Vandalia 1 - Sectional/District

Volleyball - Girls (Division I)



       


BEAVERCREEK Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


VANDALIA BUTLER Seed: 8    1
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
at Butler HS

25-20, 25-19, 15-25, 25-17

KETTERING FAIRMONT Seed: 11    3


HUBER HTS. WAYNE Seed: 18   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


LEBANON Seed: 6    3
Date: 10/17/2018    Time: 7:30 PM
at Butler HS

25-10, 25-8, 25-13

RIVERSIDE STEBBINS Seed: 17    0


CIN. MOUNT NOTRE DAME Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CIN. COLERAIN Seed: 20    3
Date: 10/17/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
at Sycamore HS

25-12, 25-20, 25-21

OXFORD TALAWANDA Seed: 24    0


CIN. TURPIN Seed: 9   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CIN. WITHROW Seed: 31    0
Date: 10/17/2018    Time: 7:30 PM
at Sycamore HS

25-6, 25-6, 25-6

FAIRFIELD Seed: 11    3


       


BEAVERCREEK Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 1:00 PM
at Butler HS

25-14, 25-12, 25-13

 
 
KETTERING FAIRMONT Seed: 11    0


HUBER HTS. WAYNE Seed: 18    0
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 2:30 PM
at Butler HS

25-10, 25-11, 25-10

 
 
 
LEBANON Seed: 6    3


CIN. MOUNT NOTRE DAME Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 11:00 AM
at Sycamore HS

25-11, 25-9, 25-13

 
 
 
CIN. COLERAIN Seed: 20    0


CIN. TURPIN Seed: 9    3
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 12:30 PM
at Sycamore HS

25-15, 25-18, 25-17

 
 
FAIRFIELD Seed: 11    0


       


BEAVERCREEK Seed: 3    2
Date: 10/24/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
at Butler HS

29-27, 22-25, 15-25, 25-20, 16-14

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LEBANON Seed: 6    3


CIN. MOUNT NOTRE DAME Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/24/2018    Time: 7:30 PM
at Sycamore HS

25-16, 25-12, 25-22

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CIN. TURPIN Seed: 9    0


       


LEBANON Seed: 6    0
Date: 10/27/2018    Time: 3:00 PM
at Butler HS

25-16, 25-15, 25-16

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CIN. MOUNT NOTRE DAME Seed: 3    3


       


CIN. MOUNT NOTRE DAME
To Regional Semifinal
at Lakota east HS
Wed., Oct. 25 - 6:00 PM
as home team