Mount Vernon 1 - Sectional/District

Volleyball - Girls (Division III)


       


JOHNSTOWN-MONROE Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


MOUNT GILEAD Seed: 17    0
Date: 10/15/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
FAIRBANKS

25-17, 25-16, 25-17

MILFORD CENTER FAIRBANKS Seed: 6    3


WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN Seed: 5   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


AMANDA-CLEARCREEK Seed: 16   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


MARION ELGIN Seed: 14   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CARDINGTON-LINCOLN Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/15/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
CARDINGTON-LINCOLN

25-23, 25-19, 22-25, 25-22

COLS. BISHOP READY Seed: 15    1


COLS. AFRICENTRIC Seed: 10   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


GAHANNA COLS. ACAD. Seed: 11   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


       


JOHNSTOWN-MONROE Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/19/2019    Time: 2:30 PM
JOHNSTOWN-MONROE

25-23, 25-21, 25-13

 
 
MILFORD CENTER FAIRBANKS Seed: 6    0


WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN Seed: 5    3
Date: 10/19/2019    Time: 2:30 PM
WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN

25-15, 25-13, 25-15

 
 
 
AMANDA-CLEARCREEK Seed: 16    0


MARION ELGIN Seed: 14    0
Date: 10/19/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
CARDINGTON-LINCOLN

25-14, 25-10, 25-12

 
 
 
CARDINGTON-LINCOLN Seed: 2    3


COLS. AFRICENTRIC Seed: 10    0
Date: 10/19/2019    Time: 2:30 PM
AFRICENTRIC EARLY COLLEGE

25-22, 25-16, 25-15

 
 
GAHANNA COLS. ACAD. Seed: 11    3


       


JOHNSTOWN-MONROE Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/23/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Mount Vernon Nazarene Univ. - Arial Arena

25-13, 25-8, 25-14

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN Seed: 5    0


CARDINGTON-LINCOLN Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/23/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Mount Vernon Nazarene Univ. - Arial Arena

25-14, 25-18, 25-13

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GAHANNA COLS. ACAD. Seed: 11    0


       


JOHNSTOWN-MONROE Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/26/2019    Time: 3:00 PM
at Mount Vernon Nazarene Univ. - Arial Arena

25-16, 24-26, 25-18, 25-21

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CARDINGTON-LINCOLN Seed: 2    1


       


JOHNSTOWN-MONROE
To Region 10 Semifinal
at Millbury Lake HS
vs. Findlay District winner
Thu., Oct. 31-6:00 p.m. as home team