Mount Vernon 2 - Sectional/District

Volleyball - Girls (Division III)


       


WEST JEFFERSON Seed: 20   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


FREDERICKTOWN Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/15/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
FREDERICKTOWN

25-5, 25-1, 25-2

COL. INTERNATIONAL Seed: 19    0


BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION Seed: 8   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


COLS. HORIZON SCIENCE ACAD. Seed: 18   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


MARION PLEASANT Seed: 9   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE Seed: 4    3
Date: 10/15/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
NORTHRIDGE

25-14, 25-10, 25-19

GRANDVIEW HTS. Seed: 12    0


RICHWOOD NORTH UNION Seed: 7   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CENTERBURG Seed: 13   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


       


WEST JEFFERSON Seed: 20    0
Date: 10/19/2019    Time: 2:30 PM
FREDERICKTOWN

25-12, 25-6, 25-3

 
 
FREDERICKTOWN Seed: 1    3


BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION Seed: 8    3
Date: 10/19/2019    Time: 2:30 PM
LIBERTY UNION

25-3, 25-2, 25-11

 
 
 
COLS. HORIZON SCIENCE ACAD. Seed: 18    0


MARION PLEASANT Seed: 9    1
Date: 10/19/2019    Time: 2:30 PM
NORTHRIDGE

16-25, 25-23, 25-20, 25-22

 
 
 
JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE Seed: 4    3


RICHWOOD NORTH UNION Seed: 7    3
Date: 10/19/2019    Time: 2:30 PM
NORTH UNION

25-12, 25-22, 25-16

 
 
CENTERBURG Seed: 13    0


       


FREDERICKTOWN Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/24/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Mount Vernon Nazarene Univ. - Arial Arena

25-15, 25-9, 24-26, 25-20

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION Seed: 8    1


JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE Seed: 4    3
Date: 10/24/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Mount Vernon Nazarene Univ. - Arial Arena

25-23, 25-20, 25-18

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RICHWOOD NORTH UNION Seed: 7    0


       


FREDERICKTOWN Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/26/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
at Mount Vernon Nazarene Univ. - Arial Arena

25-17, 25-21, 25-14

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE Seed: 4    0


       


FREDERICKTOWN
To Region 12 Semifinal
at Kettering Fairmont HS
vs. Claymont 1 District winner
Thu., Oct. 31-6:00 p.m. as visiting team