Hudson - State Qualifying

Field Hockey - Girls (Division I)


       


SHAKER HTS. Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


KENT ROOSEVELT Seed: 11    1
Date: 10/14/2019    Time: 4:30 PM
Better Seeded Team’s Site
Site / Contact Info
PEPPER PIKE ORANGE Seed: 12    0


ROCKY RIVER MAGNIFICAT Seed: 5   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


STOW-MUNROE FALLS Seed: 6    1
Date: 10/14/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
STOW-MUNROE FALLS
Site / Contact Info
CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT Seed: 8    0


HUDSON Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


GATES MILLS HAWKEN Seed: 7    5
Date: 10/15/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
Better Seeded Team’s Site
Site / Contact Info
SHAKER HTS. LAUREL Seed: 10    0


SHAKER HTS. HATHAWAY BROWN Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


TOL. MAUMEE VALLEY COUNTRY DAY Seed: 4    4
Date: 10/15/2019    Time: 4:30 PM
Better Seeded Team’s Site
Site / Contact Info
TOL. OTTAWA HILLS Seed: 9    0


       


SHAKER HTS. Seed: 1    11
Date: 10/16/2019    Time: 4:30 PM
SHAKER HEIGHTS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
KENT ROOSEVELT Seed: 11    0


ROCKY RIVER MAGNIFICAT Seed: 5    4
Date: 10/16/2019    Time: 4:30 PM
MAGNIFICAT
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
STOW-MUNROE FALLS Seed: 6    0


HUDSON Seed: 2    8
Date: 10/17/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Hudson Scott Malson Field
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
GATES MILLS HAWKEN Seed: 7    0


SHAKER HTS. HATHAWAY BROWN Seed: 3    1 (2OT)
Date: 10/17/2019    Time: 4:30 PM
HATHAWAY BROWN SCHOOL
Site / Contact Info
 
 
TOL. MAUMEE VALLEY COUNTRY DAY Seed: 4    0


       


SHAKER HTS. Seed: 1    4
Date: 10/22/2019    Time: 4:30 PM
SHAKER HEIGHTS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ROCKY RIVER MAGNIFICAT Seed: 5    1


HUDSON Seed: 2    2
Date: 10/22/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Hudson Scott Malson Field
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHAKER HTS. HATHAWAY BROWN Seed: 3    1


       


SHAKER HTS. Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/26/2019    Time: 12:00 PM
at Western Reserve Academy
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HUDSON Seed: 2    0


       


SHAKER HTS.
To State Semifinal
at Upper Arlington HS
vs Powell 2 Winner
Thurs., Oct. 31 - 2:30 PM as Visiting Team