Division I - Regional/State

Volleyball - Girls (Division I)


       Regional Semifinal


(24-1) CANTON GLENOAK 3
Date: 10/31/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Hudson HS

25-18, 25-12, 22-25, 27-29, 15-8

(20-5) PAINESVILLE RIVERSIDE 2
Region 1
(16-9) SOLON 3
Date: 10/31/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Hudson HS

25-14, 25-20, 25-17

(19-6) AKRON ARCHBISHOP HOBAN 0


(18-7) POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTYRank: 17 1
Date: 10/31/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Worthington Kilbourne HS

25-15, 25-20, 21-25, 25-22

(21-4) LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGERank: 8 3
Region 3
(21-5) COLS. BISHOP WATTERSONRank: 18 1
Date: 10/31/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Worthington Kilbourne HS

25-15, 17-25, 25-12, 25-14

(22-2) COLS. ST. FRANCIS DESALESRank: 6 3


(13-13) CIN. MERCY MCAULEY 0
Date: 10/31/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Lakota West HS

25-11, 25-16, 25-21

(23-2) CIN. MOUNT NOTRE DAMERank: 2 3
Region 4
(20-5) CIN. ST. URSULA ACAD.Rank: 5 1
Date: 10/31/2019    Time: 8:00 PM
at Lakota West HS

25-11, 23-25, 25-22, 25-18

(22-3) CIN. URSULINE ACAD.Rank: 3 3


(19-6) CLE. ST. JOSEPH ACAD.Rank: 7 1
Date: 10/31/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Norwalk HS

25-20, 30-28, 19-25, 25-17

(20-3) TOL. ST. URSULA ACAD.Rank: 4 3
Region 2
(15-10) TOL. NOTRE DAME ACAD. 0
Date: 10/31/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Norwalk HS

25-17, 25-15, 25-16

(25-0) PARMA PADUA FRANCISCANRank: 1 3


       Regional Final


(25-1) CANTON GLENOAK 0
Date: 11/2/2019    Time: 2:00 PM
at Hudson HS

25-18, 25-17, 26-24

 
 
(17-9) SOLON 3


(22-4) LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGERank: 8 1
Date: 11/2/2019    Time: 2:00 PM
at Worthington Kilbourne HS

27-25, 25-16, 26-28, 25-22

 
 
 
(23-2) COLS. ST. FRANCIS DESALESRank: 6 3


(24-2) CIN. MOUNT NOTRE DAMERank: 2 3
Date: 11/2/2019    Time: 2:00 PM
at Lakota West HS

25-21, 20-25, 25-19, 25-20

 
 
 
(23-3) CIN. URSULINE ACAD.Rank: 3 1


(21-3) TOL. ST. URSULA ACAD.Rank: 4 1
Date: 11/2/2019    Time: 2:00 PM
at Norwalk HS

21-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-23

 
 
(26-0) PARMA PADUA FRANCISCANRank: 1 3


       State Semifinal


(18-9) SOLON 0
Date: 11/8/2019    Time: 12:00 PM
at Wright State Univ.

25-10, 25-18, 25-21

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(24-2) COLS. ST. FRANCIS DESALESRank: 6 3


(25-2) CIN. MOUNT NOTRE DAMERank: 2 1
Date: 11/8/2019    Time: 2:00 PM
at Wright State Univ.

29-27, 26-28, 25-19, 25-19

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(27-0) PARMA PADUA FRANCISCANRank: 1 3


       State Final


(25-2) COLS. ST. FRANCIS DESALESRank: 6 3
Date: 11/9/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
at Wright State Univ.

19-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-22

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(28-0) PARMA PADUA FRANCISCANRank: 1 1


       


COLS. ST. FRANCIS DESALES
Division I State Champion