Division II - Regional/State

Volleyball - Girls (Division II)


       Regional Semifinal


(23-2) DOVERRank: 2 3
Date: 10/31/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Heath HS

25-20, 25-20, 25-21

(24-2) THORNVILLE SHERIDANRank: 8 0
Region 6
(20-4) NEW CONCORD JOHN GLENNRank: 18 2
Date: 10/31/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Heath HS

22-25, 25-23, 23-25, 25-11, 15-7

(22-4) SPARTA HIGHLANDRank: 12 3


(20-7) MAUMEE 0
Date: 10/31/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Lexington HS

25-10, 25-20, 25-16

(23-2) PARMA HTS. HOLY NAMERank: 5 3
Region 7
(25-1) PLAIN CITY JONATHAN ALDERRank: 11 3
Date: 10/31/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Lexington HS

25-19, 25-23, 20-25, 25-17

(17-9) NORWALK 1


(26-1) MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICKRank: 1 3
Date: 10/31/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Butler HS

25-23, 25-19, 25-22

(22-4) CIN. WYOMINGRank: 17 0
Region 8
(22-3) ST. BERNARD ROGER BACONRank: 6 3
Date: 10/31/2019    Time: 8:00 PM
at Butler HS

25-12, 25-12, 25-13

(23-1) TIPP CITY TIPPECANOERank: 9 0


(12-12) AKRON ST. VINCENT-ST MARY 0
Date: 10/31/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Stow-Munroe Falls HS

25-15, 25-12, 25-19

(17-5) CANFIELDRank: 15 3
Region 5
(18-7) CHARDON NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATINRank: 3 1
Date: 10/31/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Stow-Munroe Falls HS

25-15, 27-29, 25-8, 25-19

(19-6) GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD. 3


       Regional Final


(24-2) DOVERRank: 2 0
Date: 11/2/2019    Time: 2:00 PM
at Heath HS

25-17, 25-13, 25-21

 
 
(23-4) SPARTA HIGHLANDRank: 12 3


(24-2) PARMA HTS. HOLY NAMERank: 5 3
Date: 11/2/2019    Time: 2:00 PM
at Lexington HS

25-27, 25-16, 25-16, 25-17

 
 
 
(26-1) PLAIN CITY JONATHAN ALDERRank: 11 1


(27-1) MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICKRank: 1 3
Date: 11/2/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Butler HS

25-21, 25-21, 25-21

 
 
 
(23-3) ST. BERNARD ROGER BACONRank: 6 0


(18-5) CANFIELDRank: 15 0
Date: 11/2/2019    Time: 2:00 PM
at Stow-Munroe Falls HS

25-20, 25-19, 25-22

 
 
(20-6) GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD. 3


       State Semifinal


(24-4) SPARTA HIGHLANDRank: 12 3
Date: 11/7/2019    Time: 4:00 PM
at Wright State Univ.

25-23, 28-26, 20-25, 13-25, 15-9

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(25-2) PARMA HTS. HOLY NAMERank: 5 2


(28-1) MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICKRank: 1 3
Date: 11/7/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Wright State Univ.

25-16, 17-25, 22-25, 25-23, 15-12

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(21-6) GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD. 2


       State Final


(25-4) SPARTA HIGHLANDRank: 12 1
Date: 11/9/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
at Wright State Univ.

22-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-22

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(29-1) MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICKRank: 1 3


       


MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK
Division II State Champion