East District - Sectional/District

Volleyball - Girls (Division III)


       


BERLIN HILAND Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/15/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
HILAND

25-0, 25-3, 25-5

RAYLAND BUCKEYE LOCAL Seed: 16    0


COSHOCTON Seed: 11    3
Date: 10/15/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Hiland HS

20-25, 25-21, 26-24, 25-20

MAGNOLIA SANDY VALLEY Seed: 12    1


ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM Seed: 7    3
Date: 10/15/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
WEST MUSKINGUM

25-19, 25-22, 25-21

NEWCOMERSTOWN Seed: 10    0


CADIZ HARRISON CENTRAL Seed: 8    0
Date: 10/15/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at West Muskingum HS

25-14, 25-16, 25-18

SUGARCREEK GARAWAY Seed: 9    3


BELMONT UNION LOCAL Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/15/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
UNION LOCAL

25-11, 25-14, 25-17

BARNESVILLE Seed: 14    0


LORE CITY BUCKEYE TRAIL Seed: 6    3
Date: 10/15/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Union Local HS

25-23, 19-25, 25-27, 28-26, 15-11

ZOARVILLE TUSCARAWAS VALLEY Seed: 3    2


WEST LAFAYETTE RIDGEWOOD Seed: 4    3
Date: 10/15/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
RIDGEWOOD

25-9, 25-12, 25-8

RICHMOND EDISON Seed: 13    0


CAMBRIDGE Seed: 5    3
Date: 10/15/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Ridgewood HS

25-6, 25-6, 25-6

MARTINS FERRY Seed: 15    0


       


BERLIN HILAND Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/17/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
HILAND

25-11, 25-11, 25-15

 
 
COSHOCTON Seed: 11    0


ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM Seed: 7    3
Date: 10/17/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
WEST MUSKINGUM

23-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-13

 
 
 
SUGARCREEK GARAWAY Seed: 9    1


BELMONT UNION LOCAL Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/17/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
UNION LOCAL

20-25, 15-25, 25-22, 25-23, 15-12

 
 
 
LORE CITY BUCKEYE TRAIL Seed: 6    2


WEST LAFAYETTE RIDGEWOOD Seed: 4    0
Date: 10/17/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
RIDGEWOOD

25-16, 25-19, 25-20

 
 
CAMBRIDGE Seed: 5    3


       


BERLIN HILAND Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/23/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Coshocton HS

25-5, 25-13, 25-20

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM Seed: 7    0


BELMONT UNION LOCAL Seed: 2    0
Date: 10/23/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Meadowbrook HS

25-16, 25-20, 25-19

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CAMBRIDGE Seed: 5    3


       


BERLIN HILAND Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/26/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Ridgewood HS

24-26, 26-24, 25-20, 25-16

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CAMBRIDGE Seed: 5    1


       


BERLIN HILAND