Tallmadge - Sectional/District

Volleyball - Girls (Division II)



       


RICHFIELD REVERE Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


MOGADORE FIELD Seed: 8    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
at Tallmadge HS

25-18, 25-21, 25-22

AKRON SPRINGFIELD Seed: 9    0


AKRON COVENTRY Seed: 4   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CUY. FALLS CUY. VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACAD. Seed: 5    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 7:15 PM
at Tallmadge HS

25-8, 25-5, 25-11

AKRON EAST Seed: 12    0


TALLMADGE Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


PENINSULA WOODRIDGE Seed: 7    1
Date: 10/17/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
at Tallmadge HS

21-25, 25-16, 25-21, 25-23

CRESTON NORWAYNE Seed: 10    3


AKRON ST. VINCENT-ST MARY Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


NORTON Seed: 6    3
Date: 10/17/2018    Time: 7:15 PM
at Tallmadge HS

25-17, 25-15, 25-12

AKRON BUCHTEL Seed: 11    0


       


RICHFIELD REVERE Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
at Tallmadge HS

25-8, 25-10, 25-8

 
 
MOGADORE FIELD Seed: 8    0


AKRON COVENTRY Seed: 4    3
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 7:15 PM
at Tallmadge HS

25-10, 25-10, 25-17

 
 
 
CUY. FALLS CUY. VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACAD. Seed: 5    0


TALLMADGE Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 12:00 PM
at Tallmadge HS

25-6, 25-14, 25-5

 
 
 
CRESTON NORWAYNE Seed: 10    0


AKRON ST. VINCENT-ST MARY Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 1:15 PM
at Tallmadge HS

25-21, 25-22, 25-18

 
 
NORTON Seed: 6    0


       


RICHFIELD REVERE Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/24/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
at Tallmadge HS

22-25, 25-18, 25-18, 25-17

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AKRON COVENTRY Seed: 4    1


TALLMADGE Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/24/2018    Time: 7:15 PM
at Tallmadge HS

25-18, 16-25, 25-18, 25-23

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AKRON ST. VINCENT-ST MARY Seed: 3    1


       


RICHFIELD REVERE Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/27/2018    Time: 2:30 PM
at Tallmadge HS

25-16, 25-21, 20-25, 25-15

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TALLMADGE Seed: 2    1


       


RICHFIELD REVERE