Kent - State Qualifying

Ice Hockey - Boys (Division I)


       


MENTOR Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


LYNDHURST BRUSH Seed: 19   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CLEVELAND HEIGHTS Seed: 8   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


SOLON Seed: 9    3
Date: 2/17/2020    Time: 7:30 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
AURORA Seed: 11    5


SHAKER HTS. Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CHARDON NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN Seed: 17   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT Seed: 5   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CHAGRIN FALLS KENSTON Seed: 7    9
Date: 2/18/2020    Time: 6:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
CANFIELD Seed: 15    4


GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD. Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


KENT ROOSEVELT Seed: 10    7
Date: 2/18/2020    Time: 8:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
CHAGRIN FALLS Seed: 13    0


MACEDONIA NORDONIA Seed: 14   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


PEPPER PIKE ORANGE Seed: 12   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


HUNTING VALLEY UNIVERSITY SCHOOL Seed: 4   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


TWINSBURG Seed: 18   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


MAYFIELD Seed: 16   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


HUDSON Seed: 6   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


       


MENTOR Seed: 2    15
Date: 2/21/2020    Time: 6:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
LYNDHURST BRUSH Seed: 19    0


CLEVELAND HEIGHTS Seed: 8    2
Date: 2/21/2020    Time: 8:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
AURORA Seed: 11    3 (1OT)


SHAKER HTS. Seed: 3    10
Date: 2/22/2020    Time: 1:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
CHARDON NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN Seed: 17    0


CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT Seed: 5    4
Date: 2/22/2020    Time: 3:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
CHAGRIN FALLS KENSTON Seed: 7    2


GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD. Seed: 1    8
Date: 2/22/2020    Time: 5:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
KENT ROOSEVELT Seed: 10    1


MACEDONIA NORDONIA Seed: 14    3
Date: 2/23/2020    Time: 1:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
PEPPER PIKE ORANGE Seed: 12    8


HUNTING VALLEY UNIVERSITY SCHOOL Seed: 4    10
Date: 2/23/2020    Time: 3:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
TWINSBURG Seed: 18    0


MAYFIELD Seed: 16    0
Date: 2/23/2020    Time: 5:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
HUDSON Seed: 6    10


       


MENTOR Seed: 2    8
Date: 2/25/2020    Time: 6:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AURORA Seed: 11    0


SHAKER HTS. Seed: 3    5
Date: 2/25/2020    Time: 8:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT Seed: 5    1


GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD. Seed: 1    10
Date: 2/26/2020    Time: 6:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PEPPER PIKE ORANGE Seed: 12    0


HUNTING VALLEY UNIVERSITY SCHOOL Seed: 4    6
Date: 2/26/2020    Time: 8:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HUDSON Seed: 6    0


       


MENTOR Seed: 2    6
Date: 2/29/2020    Time: 4:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHAKER HTS. Seed: 3    1


GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD. Seed: 1    5
Date: 2/29/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HUNTING VALLEY UNIVERSITY SCHOOL Seed: 4    1


       


MENTOR Seed: 2    1
Date: 3/6/2020    Time: 7:30 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD. Seed: 1    4


       


GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD.
Winner To State Tournament
March 14-15
Nationwide Arena
Columbus, Ohio