Columbus - State Qualifying

Ice Hockey - Boys (Division I)


       


UPPER ARLINGTON Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


DUBLIN SCIOTO Seed: 22    8
Date: 2/21/2020    Time: 6:30 PM
at Chiller North
Site / Contact Info
TROY Seed: 23    7


OXFORD TALAWANDA Seed: 9    5
Date: 2/21/2020    Time: 6:45 PM
at Chiller North
Site / Contact Info
SPRINGBORO Seed: 12    3


BEAVERCREEK Seed: 13    1
Date: 2/21/2020    Time: 8:30 PM
at Chiller North
Site / Contact Info
THOMAS WORTHINGTON Seed: 11    5


DUBLIN JEROME Seed: 5   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


DUBLIN COFFMAN Seed: 14    3
Date: 2/21/2020    Time: 8:45 PM
at Chiller North
Site / Contact Info
KETTERING ARCHBISHOP ALTER Seed: 16    0


NEW ALBANY Seed: 4   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY Seed: 15    4
Date: 2/22/2020    Time: 11:30 AM
at Ice Haus-Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON Seed: 17    6


LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE Seed: 6   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CIN. ST. XAVIER Seed: 10    11
Date: 2/22/2020    Time: 1:30 PM
at Ice Haus-Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
CIN. ELDER Seed: 24    1


COLS. ST. CHARLES Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


GAHANNA COLS. ACAD. Seed: 18    7
Date: 2/22/2020    Time: 3:30 PM
at Ice Haus-Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
CIN. SYCAMORE Seed: 19    4


POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


GAHANNA LINCOLN Seed: 20    8
Date: 2/22/2020    Time: 4:00 PM
at Chiller North
Site / Contact Info
CENTERVILLE Seed: 21    4


DELAWARE OLENTANGY BERLIN Seed: 7   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CIN. ARCHBISHOP MOELLER Seed: 8    12
Date: 2/22/2020    Time: 5:30 PM
at Ice Haus-Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
COLS. ST. FRANCIS DESALES Seed: 25    0


       


UPPER ARLINGTON Seed: 1    16
Date: 2/22/2020    Time: 6:00 PM
at Chiller North
Site / Contact Info
 
 
DUBLIN SCIOTO Seed: 22    0


OXFORD TALAWANDA Seed: 9    5
Date: 2/22/2020    Time: 7:30 PM
at Ice Haus-Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
THOMAS WORTHINGTON Seed: 11    2


DUBLIN JEROME Seed: 5    1
Date: 2/22/2020    Time: 8:00 PM
at Chiller North
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
DUBLIN COFFMAN Seed: 14    5


NEW ALBANY Seed: 4    11
Date: 2/23/2020    Time: 2:00 PM
at Ice Haus-Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON Seed: 17    1


LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE Seed: 6    7
Date: 2/23/2020    Time: 2:00 PM
at Chiller North
Site / Contact Info
 
 
CIN. ST. XAVIER Seed: 10    1


COLS. ST. CHARLES Seed: 2    8
Date: 2/23/2020    Time: 4:00 PM
at Ice Haus-Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
GAHANNA COLS. ACAD. Seed: 18    3


POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY Seed: 3    10
Date: 2/23/2020    Time: 4:00 PM
at Chiller North
Site / Contact Info
 
 
GAHANNA LINCOLN Seed: 20    0


DELAWARE OLENTANGY BERLIN Seed: 7    4 (1OT)
Date: 2/23/2020    Time: 6:00 PM
at Ice Haus-Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
CIN. ARCHBISHOP MOELLER Seed: 8    3


       


UPPER ARLINGTON Seed: 1    6
Date: 2/29/2020    Time: 2:00 PM
at Ice Haus-Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
OXFORD TALAWANDA Seed: 9    0


DUBLIN COFFMAN Seed: 14    3
Date: 2/29/2020    Time: 4:00 PM
at Ice Haus-Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NEW ALBANY Seed: 4    4 (1OT)


LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE Seed: 6    4
Date: 2/29/2020    Time: 6:00 PM
at Ice Haus-Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COLS. ST. CHARLES Seed: 2    1


POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY Seed: 3    4
Date: 2/29/2020    Time: 8:00 PM
at Ice Haus-Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DELAWARE OLENTANGY BERLIN Seed: 7    1


       


UPPER ARLINGTON Seed: 1    2
Date: 3/1/2020    Time: 4:00 PM
at Chiller North
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NEW ALBANY Seed: 4    3


LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE Seed: 6    4
Date: 3/1/2020    Time: 6:15 PM
at Chiller North
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY Seed: 3    7


       


NEW ALBANY Seed: 4    4
Date: 3/7/2020    Time: 2:00 PM
at Ice Haus-Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY Seed: 3    2


       


NEW ALBANY
Winner To State Tournament
March 14-15
Nationwide Arena
Columbus, Ohio