Willard - Sectional/District

Volleyball - Girls (Division III)



       


HURON Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


PLYMOUTH Seed: 9    0
Date: 10/17/2018    Time: 5:30 PM
PLYMOUTH

25-10, 25-10, 25-10

NEW LONDON Seed: 11    3


COLLINS WESTERN RESERVE Seed: 4    3
Date: 10/17/2018    Time: 5:30 PM
WESTERN RESERVE

25-9, 25-8, 25-7

ELMORE WOODMORE Seed: 13    0


NORTH ROBINSON COLONEL CRAWFORD Seed: 5    2
Date: 10/17/2018    Time: 5:30 PM
COLONEL CRAWFORD

10-25, 25-19, 25-10, 10-25, 15-10

MILAN EDISON Seed: 7    3


ASHLAND CRESTVIEW Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


GENOA AREA Seed: 10    3
Date: 10/17/2018    Time: 5:30 PM
GENOA AREA

25-12, 25-19, 25-15

BUCYRUS Seed: 12    0


GALION Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


ATTICA SENECA EAST Seed: 6    1
Date: 10/17/2018    Time: 5:30 PM
Better Seeded Team’s Site

25-17, 25-21, 20-25, 27-25

CASTALIA MARGARETTA Seed: 8    3


       


HURON Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 12:30 PM
HURON

25-9, 25-9, 25-7

 
 
NEW LONDON Seed: 11    0


COLLINS WESTERN RESERVE Seed: 4    3
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 11:00 AM
at Huron HS

19-25, 25-14, 25-14, 25-19

 
 
 
MILAN EDISON Seed: 7    1


ASHLAND CRESTVIEW Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 12:30 PM
CRESTVIEW

25-9, 25-15, 25-11

 
 
 
GENOA AREA Seed: 10    0


GALION Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 11:00 AM
at Crestview HS-Ashland

25-15, 16-25, 25-19, 25-20

 
 
CASTALIA MARGARETTA Seed: 8    1


       


HURON Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/23/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
at Willard HS

25-10, 25-10, 25-10

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COLLINS WESTERN RESERVE Seed: 4    0


ASHLAND CRESTVIEW Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/23/2018    Time: 7:30 PM
at Willard HS

23-25, 26-24, 25-18, 20-25, 15-7

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GALION Seed: 3    2


       


HURON Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/25/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
at Willard HS

25-17, 23-25, 25-18, 25-16

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ASHLAND CRESTVIEW Seed: 2    1


       


HURON