Region 17 - Regional

Football - 11 player - Boys (Division V)


       


KIRTLAND Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


RICHMOND EDISON Seed: 16    7
Date: 10/10/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
EDISON
Site / Contact Info
AKRON MANCHESTER Seed: 17    35


MARTINS FERRY Seed: 8    36
Date: 10/10/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
MARTINS FERRY
Site / Contact Info
JEFFERSON AREA Seed: 25    21


MAGNOLIA SANDY VALLEY Seed: 9    58
Date: 10/10/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
SANDY VALLEY
Site / Contact Info
MASSILLON TUSLAW Seed: 24    7


SUGARCREEK GARAWAY Seed: 4   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


WARREN CHAMPION Seed: 13   
NO CONTEST
  
 
MANTUA CRESTWOOD Seed: 20   


BELLAIRE Seed: 5   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


BURTON BERKSHIRE Seed: 12    35
Date: 10/10/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
BERKSHIRE
Site / Contact Info
CLE. HTS. LUTHERAN EAST Seed: 21    58


CANFIELD SOUTH RANGE Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CADIZ HARRISON CENTRAL Seed: 15   
NO CONTEST
  
 
ROOTSTOWN Seed: 18   


BEACHWOOD Seed: 7    41
Date: 10/10/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
BEACHWOOD
Site / Contact Info
ORWELL GRAND VALLEY Seed: 26    12


WARRENSVILLE HTS. Seed: 10    12
Date: 10/10/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
at Maple Heights HS
Site / Contact Info
YOUNGSTOWN LIBERTY Seed: 23    6


GARRETTSVILLE GARFIELD Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


YOUNGSTOWN CARDINAL MOONEY Seed: 14    44
Date: 10/10/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
at YSU - Stambaugh Stadium
Site / Contact Info
CONNEAUT Seed: 19    7


COLUMBIANA CRESTVIEW Seed: 6   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


RAVENNA SOUTHEAST Seed: 11    35
Date: 10/10/2020    Time: 1:30 PM
SOUTHEAST
Site / Contact Info
RAYLAND BUCKEYE LOCAL Seed: 22    6


       


KIRTLAND Seed: 1    42
Date: 10/17/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
KIRTLAND
Site / Contact Info
 
 
AKRON MANCHESTER Seed: 17    0


MARTINS FERRY Seed: 8    20
Date: 10/17/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
MARTINS FERRY
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
MAGNOLIA SANDY VALLEY Seed: 9    35


SUGARCREEK GARAWAY Seed: 4    48
Date: 10/17/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
GARAWAY
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
MANTUA CRESTWOOD Seed: 20    14


BELLAIRE Seed: 5    35
Date: 10/17/2020    Time: 1:30 PM
BELLAIRE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
CLE. HTS. LUTHERAN EAST Seed: 21    6


CANFIELD SOUTH RANGE Seed: 2    55
Date: 10/17/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
SOUTH RANGE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
CADIZ HARRISON CENTRAL Seed: 15    14


BEACHWOOD Seed: 7    28
Date: 10/17/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
BEACHWOOD
Site / Contact Info
 
 
WARRENSVILLE HTS. Seed: 10    8


GARRETTSVILLE GARFIELD Seed: 3    24
Date: 10/17/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
GARFIELD
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
YOUNGSTOWN CARDINAL MOONEY Seed: 14    21


COLUMBIANA CRESTVIEW Seed: 6    33
Date: 10/17/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
CRESTVIEW
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
RAVENNA SOUTHEAST Seed: 11    0


       


KIRTLAND Seed: 1   
Date: 10/24/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
at Chardon HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MAGNOLIA SANDY VALLEY Seed: 9   


SUGARCREEK GARAWAY Seed: 4   
Date: 10/24/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
GARAWAY
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BELLAIRE Seed: 5   


CANFIELD SOUTH RANGE Seed: 2   
Date: 10/24/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
SOUTH RANGE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BEACHWOOD Seed: 7   


GARRETTSVILLE GARFIELD Seed: 3   
Date: 10/24/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
GARFIELD
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COLUMBIANA CRESTVIEW Seed: 6   


       


   
Date: 10/31/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
Better Seeded Team’s Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   


   
Date: 10/31/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
Better Seeded Team’s Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   


       


   
Date: 11/7/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
TBA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   


       


To State Semifinal
Sat., Nov. 14 - 7:00 p.m.