Euclid - Sectional/District

Volleyball - Girls (Division I)



       


PAINESVILLE RIVERSIDE Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


MADISON Seed: 8    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 5:00 PM
at Euclid HS

25-22, 27-25, 25-23

LYNDHURST BRUSH Seed: 9    0


EASTLAKE NORTH Seed: 4    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 6:15 PM
at Euclid HS

25-3, 25-5, 25-7

EAST CLE. SHAW Seed: 13    0


CHARDON Seed: 5    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 7:30 PM
at Euclid HS

25-12, 25-10, 25-11

CLEVELAND HEIGHTS Seed: 12    0


MENTOR Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


ASHTABULA LAKESIDE Seed: 7    3
Date: 10/17/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
at Euclid HS

22-25, 25-11, 25-23, 25-17

EUCLID Seed: 10    1


WILLOUGHBY SOUTH Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


MAYFIELD Seed: 6    3
Date: 10/17/2018    Time: 7:15 PM
at Euclid HS

25-13, 25-12, 21-25, 25-13

SHAKER HTS. Seed: 11    1


       


PAINESVILLE RIVERSIDE Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 7:15 PM
at Euclid HS

25-10, 25-13, 25-19

 
 
MADISON Seed: 8    0


EASTLAKE NORTH Seed: 4    3
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
at Euclid HS

23-25, 25-23, 21-25, 25-18, 15-12

 
 
 
CHARDON Seed: 5    2


MENTOR Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 12:00 PM
at Euclid HS

25-11, 25-14, 25-9

 
 
 
ASHTABULA LAKESIDE Seed: 7    0


WILLOUGHBY SOUTH Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 1:15 PM
at Euclid HS

25-15, 25-18, 25-15

 
 
MAYFIELD Seed: 6    0


       


PAINESVILLE RIVERSIDE Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/23/2018    Time: 7:15 PM
at Euclid HS

20-25, 25-19, 21-25, 25-9, 15-11

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EASTLAKE NORTH Seed: 4    2


MENTOR Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/23/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
at Euclid HS

25-20, 28-26, 25-12

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WILLOUGHBY SOUTH Seed: 3    0


       


PAINESVILLE RIVERSIDE Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/27/2018    Time: 2:30 PM
at Euclid HS

25-21, 18-25, 20-25, 25-23, 15-10

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MENTOR Seed: 2    2


       


PAINESVILLE RIVERSIDE