Worthington - Sectional/District

Volleyball - Girls (Division IV)


       


GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN Seed: 5   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


PLAIN CITY SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN Seed: 7   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


LONDON MADISON PLAINS Seed: 10   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


MORRAL RIDGEDALE Seed: 6    3
Date: 10/19/2021    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-21, 25-19, 25-10

 

COLS. TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN Seed: 17    0


NEWARK CATH. Seed: 1   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


CANAL WINCHESTER HARVEST PREP. Seed: 19   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


LANCASTER FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACAD. Seed: 8   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


PATASKALA LIBERTY CHRISTIAN Seed: 16   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


LANCASTER FISHER CATH. Seed: 2   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


HOWARD EAST KNOX Seed: 18   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


DELAWARE CHRISTIAN Seed: 4   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


GROVEPORT MADISON CHRISTIAN Seed: 12    3
Date: 10/19/2021    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-10, 22-25, 18-25, 30-28, 15-7

 

WESTERVILLE NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN Seed: 15    2


GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN ACAD. Seed: 9   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


MILLERSPORT Seed: 11   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


GALION NORTHMOR Seed: 3   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


DANVILLE Seed: 13    3
Date: 10/19/2021    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-5, 25-10, 25-9

 

COL. PATRIOT PREPARATORY Seed: 14    0


       


GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN Seed: 5    3
Date: 10/21/2021    Time: 6:00 PM
 

24-26, 9-25, 25-19, 26-24, 15-13

 

 
 
 
PLAIN CITY SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN Seed: 7    2


LONDON MADISON PLAINS Seed: 10    0
Date: 10/21/2021    Time: 6:30 PM
 

25-23, 25-13, 25-23

 

 
 
 
 
MORRAL RIDGEDALE Seed: 6    3


NEWARK CATH. Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/21/2021    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-8, 25-8, 25-8

 

 
 
 
 
CANAL WINCHESTER HARVEST PREP. Seed: 19    0


LANCASTER FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACAD. Seed: 8    3
Date: 10/21/2021    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-13, 25-23, 25-12

 

 
 
 
 
 
PATASKALA LIBERTY CHRISTIAN Seed: 16    0


LANCASTER FISHER CATH. Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/21/2021    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-7, 25-13, 25-17

 

 
 
 
 
HOWARD EAST KNOX Seed: 18    0


DELAWARE CHRISTIAN Seed: 4    3
Date: 10/21/2021    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-4, 25-11, 25-23

 

 
 
 
GROVEPORT MADISON CHRISTIAN Seed: 12    0


GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN ACAD. Seed: 9    3
Date: 10/21/2021    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-10, 26-24, 25-18

 

 
 
 
 
MILLERSPORT Seed: 11    0


GALION NORTHMOR Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/21/2021    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-22, 28-30, 25-22, 25-17

 

 
 
 
 
DANVILLE Seed: 13    1


       


GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN Seed: 5    2
Date: 10/23/2021    Time: 2:00 PM
 

25-18, 20-25, 25-21, 20-25, 16-14

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MORRAL RIDGEDALE Seed: 6    3


NEWARK CATH. Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/23/2021    Time: 2:00 PM
 

25-17, 25-20, 25-14

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LANCASTER FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACAD. Seed: 8    0


LANCASTER FISHER CATH. Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/23/2021    Time: 2:00 PM
 

10-25, 25-22, 25-19, 17-25, 15-9

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DELAWARE CHRISTIAN Seed: 4    2


GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN ACAD. Seed: 9    0
Date: 10/23/2021    Time: 2:00 PM
 

25-8, 25-12, 25-7

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GALION NORTHMOR Seed: 3    3


       


MORRAL RIDGEDALE Seed: 6    0
Date: 10/26/2021    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-19, 25-11, 25-11

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NEWARK CATH. Seed: 1    3


LANCASTER FISHER CATH. Seed: 2    0
Date: 10/26/2021    Time: 7:30 PM
 

26-24, 25-12, 25-17

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GALION NORTHMOR Seed: 3    3


       


NEWARK CATH. Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/30/2021    Time: 2:00 PM
 

16-25, 25-21, 25-21, 21-25, 15-13

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GALION NORTHMOR Seed: 3    2


       


NEWARK CATH.
Worthington District Champion
to Regional Tournament
vs. East District Winner
Thu., Nov 4 - as visiting team