Solon District - Sectional/District

Soccer - Girls (Division I)



       


TWINSBURG Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


KENT ROOSEVELT Seed: 8    4
Date: 10/15/2018    Time: 7:00 PM
THEODORE ROOSEVELT
Site / Contact Info
CUYAHOGA FALLS Seed: 9    2


SOLON Seed: 4   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


MACEDONIA NORDONIA Seed: 5   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


STOW-MUNROE FALLS Seed: 7    6
Date: 10/15/2018    Time: 7:00 PM
STOW-MUNROE FALLS
Site / Contact Info
WARREN G. HARDING Seed: 10    0


HUDSON Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS. Seed: 6    5
Date: 10/15/2018    Time: 7:00 PM
BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS
Site / Contact Info
AKRON NORTH Seed: 11    0


       


TWINSBURG Seed: 1    5
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 7:00 PM
TWINSBURG
Site / Contact Info
 
 
KENT ROOSEVELT Seed: 8    0


SOLON Seed: 4    4
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 7:00 PM
SOLON
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
MACEDONIA NORDONIA Seed: 5    1


CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT Seed: 2    9
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 7:00 PM
WALSH JESUIT
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
STOW-MUNROE FALLS Seed: 7    0


HUDSON Seed: 3    2
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 7:00 PM
HUDSON
Site / Contact Info
 
 
BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS. Seed: 6    0


       


TWINSBURG Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/22/2018    Time: 7:00 PM
Better Seeded Team’s Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SOLON Seed: 4    0


CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT Seed: 2    0
Date: 10/22/2018    Time: 7:00 PM
Better Seeded Team’s Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HUDSON Seed: 3    1 (1OT)


       


TWINSBURG Seed: 1    2
Date: 10/25/2018    Time: 7:30 PM
at Solon HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HUDSON Seed: 3    0


       


TWINSBURG
To Regional Semifinal
at Brecksville-Broadview Heights HS
vs. Akron District Winner
Tues., Oct. 30 - 7:00 P.M. - as home team