Southwest District 1 - Sectional/District

Soccer - Girls (Division II)



       


CIN. WYOMING Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


HAMILTON BADIN Seed: 4    8
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 7:00 PM
BADIN
Site / Contact Info
NORWOOD Seed: 12    0


CIN. MARIEMONT Seed: 5   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


BATAVIA Seed: 9    2
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 7:00 PM
BATAVIA
Site / Contact Info
BLANCHESTER Seed: 14    0


BELLBROOK Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


DAY. CHAMINADE JULIENNE Seed: 7    8
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 7:00 PM
CHAMINADE JULIENNE
Site / Contact Info
DAY. STIVERS SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS Seed: 13    0


MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK Seed: 4   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


GERMANTOWN VALLEY VIEW Seed: 6    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 7:00 PM
VALLEY VIEW
Site / Contact Info
DAY. OAKWOOD Seed: 10    0


       


CIN. WYOMING Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 7:00 PM
Better Seeded Team’s Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
HAMILTON BADIN Seed: 4    1


CIN. MARIEMONT Seed: 5    1
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 7:00 PM
Better Seeded Team’s Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
BATAVIA Seed: 9    3


BELLBROOK Seed: 3    1
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 3:00 PM
Better Seeded Team’s Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
DAY. CHAMINADE JULIENNE Seed: 7    0


MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK Seed: 4    1 (1OT)
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 7:00 PM
Better Seeded Team’s Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
GERMANTOWN VALLEY VIEW Seed: 6    0


       


CIN. WYOMING Seed: 3    4
Date: 10/23/2018    Time: 7:00 PM
at Kings HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BATAVIA Seed: 9    0


BELLBROOK Seed: 3    2 (1OT)
Date: 10/23/2018    Time: 7:00 PM
at Kettering Fairmont HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK Seed: 4    1


       


CIN. WYOMING Seed: 3    0
Date: 10/27/2018    Time: 7:00 PM
at Hamilton HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BELLBROOK Seed: 3    1 (SO)


       


BELLBROOK
To Regional Semifinal
at Miamisburg HS
vs. Southwest District 2 Winner
Tues., Oct. 30 - 7:00 P.M. - as visiting team