Waverly 1 - Sectional/District

Volleyball - Girls (Division III)



       


WHEELERSBURG Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
WHEELERSBURG

25-3, 25-10, 25-7

WEST UNION Seed: 16    0


WILLIAMSPORT WESTFALL Seed: 8    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
WESTFALL

26-24, 25-11, 22-25, 25-12

PEEBLES Seed: 9    1


SOUTH POINT Seed: 4    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
SOUTH POINT

25-0, 25-0, 25-0

IRONTON ROCK HILL Seed: 13    0


PROCTORVILLE FAIRLAND Seed: 5    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
FAIRLAND

25-19, 25-15, 25-18

COAL GROVE DAWSON-BRYANT Seed: 12    0


ALBANY ALEXANDER Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
ALEXANDER

25-6, 25-6, 25-9

CROOKSVILLE Seed: 15    0


WELLSTON Seed: 7    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
WELLSTON

25-14, 25-21, 25-13

IRONTON Seed: 10    0


MINFORD Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
MINFORD

25-11, 25-10, 25-5

PORTSMOUTH Seed: 14    0


FRANKFORT ADENA Seed: 6    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
ADENA

25-11, 25-18, 25-11

MCDERMOTT NORTHWEST Seed: 11    0


       


WHEELERSBURG Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 4:00 PM
WHEELERSBURG

25-19, 20-25, 25-9, 25-23

 
 
WILLIAMSPORT WESTFALL Seed: 8    1


SOUTH POINT Seed: 4    3
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 4:00 PM
SOUTH POINT

25-22, 25-13, 25-27, 19-25, 15-5

 
 
 
PROCTORVILLE FAIRLAND Seed: 5    2


ALBANY ALEXANDER Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 4:00 PM
ALEXANDER

25-13, 25-19, 25-13

 
 
 
WELLSTON Seed: 7    0


MINFORD Seed: 3    2
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 4:00 PM
MINFORD

16-25, 22-25, 25-22, 25-15, 15-12

 
 
FRANKFORT ADENA Seed: 6    3


       


WHEELERSBURG Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/23/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
at Waverly HS

23-25, 25-7, 25-11, 25-16

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SOUTH POINT Seed: 4    1


ALBANY ALEXANDER Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/23/2018    Time: 7:00 PM
at Waverly HS

25-20, 25-13, 23-25, 25-15

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
FRANKFORT ADENA Seed: 6    1


       


WHEELERSBURG Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/27/2018    Time: 7:00 PM
at Waverly HS

15-25, 24-26, 25-15, 25-17, 15-12

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ALBANY ALEXANDER Seed: 2    2


       


WHEELERSBURG
To Regional Semifinal
at Logan High School
vs. East 2 District Winner
Thurs., Nov. 1 - after 6pm match as visiting team