Columbus 1 - Sectional/District

Volleyball - Girls (Division I)



       


POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


GROVEPORT-MADISON Seed: 29    0
Date: 10/15/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
GROVEPORT MADISON

25-20, 25-11, 25-22

CANAL WINCHESTER Seed: 33    3


GROVE CITY CENTRAL CROSSING Seed: 41   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


HILLIARD BRADLEY Seed: 17    3
Date: 10/15/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
HILLIARD BRADLEY

25-13, 25-19, 25-19

HILLIARD DAVIDSON Seed: 24    0


COLS. BRIGGS Seed: 44   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


DUBLIN SCIOTO Seed: 9    3
Date: 10/15/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
DUBLIN SCIOTO

25-1, 25-6, 25-9

COLS. WALNUT RIDGE Seed: 45    0


COLS. ST. FRANCIS DESALES Seed: 11   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


UPPER ARLINGTON Seed: 10    3
Date: 10/15/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
UPPER ARLINGTON

20-25, 25-9, 19-25, 25-18, 15-11

ASHVILLE TEAYS VALLEY Seed: 30    2


       


POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/17/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
OLENTANGY LIBERTY

25-11, 25-14, 25-6

 
 
CANAL WINCHESTER Seed: 33    0


GROVE CITY CENTRAL CROSSING Seed: 41    0
Date: 10/17/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
HILLIARD BRADLEY

25-13, 25-18, 25-16

 
 
 
HILLIARD BRADLEY Seed: 17    3


COLS. BRIGGS Seed: 44    0
Date: 10/17/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
DUBLIN SCIOTO

25-8, 25-10, 25-6

 
 
 
DUBLIN SCIOTO Seed: 9    3


COLS. ST. FRANCIS DESALES Seed: 11    3
Date: 10/17/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
UPPER ARLINGTON

19-25, 25-17, 25-19, 25-18

 
 
UPPER ARLINGTON Seed: 10    1


       


POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/23/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
at Franklin Heights HS

25-16, 25-19, 25-17

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HILLIARD BRADLEY Seed: 17    0


DUBLIN SCIOTO Seed: 9    0
Date: 10/23/2018    Time: 7:30 PM
at Franklin Heights HS

25-20, 25-23, 25-20

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COLS. ST. FRANCIS DESALES Seed: 11    3


       


POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/27/2018    Time: 2:00 PM
at Franklin Heights HS

25-11, 25-17, 25-18

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COLS. ST. FRANCIS DESALES Seed: 11    0


       


POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY
To Regional Semifinal
at Worthington Kilbourne HS
vs. Columbus 2 winner
Thu., Nov. 1 - 6:00 p.m. as visiting team