Dayton 3 - Sectional/District

Basketball - Boys (Division II)



       


SPRINGFIELD KENTON RIDGE Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


ST. PARIS GRAHAM LOCAL Seed: 7    56
Date: 2/22/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Springfield HS
Site / Contact Info
DAY. NORTHRIDGE Seed: 4    59


BELLEFONTAINE BENJAMIN LOGAN Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


URBANA Seed: 6    64
Date: 2/22/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Springfield HS
Site / Contact Info
SPRINGFIELD SHAWNEE Seed: 5    49


CIN. TAFT Seed: 2    64
Date: 2/22/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Mason HS
Site / Contact Info
BATAVIA Seed: 15    26


GOSHEN Seed: 12    44
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 12:30 PM
at Mason HS
Site / Contact Info
NEW RICHMOND Seed: 7    54


CIN. INDIAN HILL Seed: 6    59
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
at Mason HS
Site / Contact Info
CLEVES TAYLOR Seed: 13    30


NORWOOD Seed: 16    18
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 6:30 PM
at Mason HS
Site / Contact Info
CIN. HUGHES Seed: 1    72


       


SPRINGFIELD KENTON RIDGE Seed: 3    46
Date: 2/26/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Springfield HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
DAY. NORTHRIDGE Seed: 4    54


BELLEFONTAINE BENJAMIN LOGAN Seed: 2    69
Date: 2/26/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Springfield HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
URBANA Seed: 6    54


CIN. TAFT Seed: 2    79
Date: 2/26/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Mason HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
NEW RICHMOND Seed: 7    45


CIN. INDIAN HILL Seed: 6    48
Date: 2/26/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Mason HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
CIN. HUGHES Seed: 1    59


       


DAY. NORTHRIDGE Seed: 4    65
Date: 3/1/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Springfield HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BELLEFONTAINE BENJAMIN LOGAN Seed: 2    34


CIN. TAFT Seed: 2    81
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 8:30 PM
at Mason HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CIN. HUGHES Seed: 1    71


       


DAY. NORTHRIDGE Seed: 4    60
Date: 3/7/2019    Time: 9:30 PM
at Univ. of Dayton Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CIN. TAFT Seed: 2    58


       


DAY. NORTHRIDGE
To Regional Semifinal
at Kettering Fairmont HS
vs. Columbus 2 District Winner
Thurs., Mar. 14 - 8 p.m. as home team