Dayton 4 - Sectional/District

Basketball - Boys (Division I)



       


CIN. OAK HILLS Seed: 4   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CIN. ELDER Seed: 10    47
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Lakota West HS
Site / Contact Info
TRENTON EDGEWOOD Seed: 29    40


HAMILTON Seed: 8   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CIN. WALNUT HILLS Seed: 11    47
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Hamilton HS
Site / Contact Info
CIN. SYCAMORE Seed: 16    53


TROY Seed: 18   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


SPRINGFIELD Seed: 2    65
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
at Butler HS
Site / Contact Info
NEW CARLISLE TECUMSEH Seed: 20    26


FAIRBORN Seed: 8    38
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 6:30 PM
at Butler HS
Site / Contact Info
SPRINGBORO Seed: 11    48


SIDNEY Seed: 4    48
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 8:00 PM
at Butler HS
Site / Contact Info
DAY. CARROLL Seed: 12    35


       


CIN. OAK HILLS Seed: 4    41
Date: 2/28/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Hamilton HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
CIN. ELDER Seed: 10    43


HAMILTON Seed: 8    44
Date: 2/28/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Lakota West HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
CIN. SYCAMORE Seed: 16    47


TROY Seed: 18    43
Date: 2/28/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Butler HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
SPRINGFIELD Seed: 2    67


SPRINGBORO Seed: 11    62
Date: 2/28/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Butler HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
SIDNEY Seed: 4    68


       


CIN. ELDER Seed: 10    56
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Hamilton HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CIN. SYCAMORE Seed: 16    42


SPRINGFIELD Seed: 2    65
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Butler HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SIDNEY Seed: 4    60


       


CIN. ELDER Seed: 10    35
Date: 3/9/2019    Time: 9:00 PM
at Univ. of Dayton Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SPRINGFIELD Seed: 2    55


       


SPRINGFIELD
To Regional Semifinal
at Xavier Cintas Center
vs. Dayton 2 District Winner
Wed., Mar. 13 - 8 p.m. as home team