Columbus 2 - Sectional/District

Basketball - Boys (Division III)



       


AMANDA-CLEARCREEK Seed: 11   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


RICHWOOD NORTH UNION Seed: 14    56
Date: 2/25/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
NORTH UNION
Site / Contact Info
HOWARD EAST KNOX Seed: 15    32


UTICA Seed: 26   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CANAL WINCHESTER HARVEST PREP. Seed: 1    86
Date: 2/25/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
HARVEST PREPARATORY
Site / Contact Info
COL. INTERNATIONAL Seed: 25    41


LONDON MADISON PLAINS Seed: 23   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


COLS. AFRICENTRIC Seed: 7    70
Date: 2/25/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
AFRICENTRIC EARLY COLLEGE
Site / Contact Info
GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN Seed: 24    46


COLS. WELLINGTON SCHOOL Seed: 12    72
Date: 2/25/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
WELLINGTON SCHOOL
Site / Contact Info
COLS. HORIZON SCIENCE ACAD. Seed: 20    64


MARION ELGIN Seed: 21    42
Date: 2/25/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
COLUMBUS ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
GAHANNA COLS. ACAD. Seed: 4    71


       


AMANDA-CLEARCREEK Seed: 11    46
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
AMANDA-CLEARCREEK
Site / Contact Info
 
 
RICHWOOD NORTH UNION Seed: 14    39


UTICA Seed: 26    37
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
HARVEST PREPARATORY
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
CANAL WINCHESTER HARVEST PREP. Seed: 1    83


LONDON MADISON PLAINS Seed: 23    21
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
AFRICENTRIC EARLY COLLEGE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
COLS. AFRICENTRIC Seed: 7    59


COLS. WELLINGTON SCHOOL Seed: 12    73
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
COLUMBUS ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
 
 
GAHANNA COLS. ACAD. Seed: 4    77


       


AMANDA-CLEARCREEK Seed: 11    32
Date: 3/5/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Pickerington High School North
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CANAL WINCHESTER HARVEST PREP. Seed: 1    74


COLS. AFRICENTRIC Seed: 7    36
Date: 3/5/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Westerville Central HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GAHANNA COLS. ACAD. Seed: 4    47


       


CANAL WINCHESTER HARVEST PREP. Seed: 1    71
Date: 3/8/2019    Time: 8:30 PM
at Columbus Convention Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GAHANNA COLS. ACAD. Seed: 4    67


       


CANAL WINCHESTER HARVEST PREP.
To Regional Semifinal
at Ohio University, Athens
vs. Athens 1 District Winner
Wed., Mar. 13 - 8:00 p.m. as home team