Canton - Sectional/District

Basketball - Boys (Division II)



       


AKRON BUCHTEL Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


ALLIANCE MARLINGTON Seed: 8    62
Date: 2/26/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
MARLINGTON
Site / Contact Info
AKRON MANCHESTER Seed: 9    43


ALLIANCE Seed: 4    66
Date: 2/26/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
ALLIANCE
Site / Contact Info
MOGADORE FIELD Seed: 13    54


AKRON EAST Seed: 5    70
Date: 2/26/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
EAST
Site / Contact Info
AKRON SPRINGFIELD Seed: 12    58


LOUISVILLE Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


TALLMADGE Seed: 7    76
Date: 2/26/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
TALLMADGE
Site / Contact Info
AKRON COVENTRY Seed: 10    57


CANAL FULTON NORTHWEST Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


NORTON Seed: 6    58
Date: 2/26/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
NORTON
Site / Contact Info
CANTON SOUTH Seed: 11    74


       


AKRON BUCHTEL Seed: 1    71
Date: 3/1/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
BUCHTEL
Site / Contact Info
 
 
ALLIANCE MARLINGTON Seed: 8    45


ALLIANCE Seed: 4    62
Date: 3/4/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
TBA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
AKRON EAST Seed: 5    64


LOUISVILLE Seed: 2    50
Date: 3/1/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
TBA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
TALLMADGE Seed: 7    60


CANAL FULTON NORTHWEST Seed: 3    55
Date: 3/1/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
NORTHWEST
Site / Contact Info
 
 
CANTON SOUTH Seed: 11    41


       


AKRON BUCHTEL Seed: 1    82
Date: 3/7/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Canton Fieldhouse
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AKRON EAST Seed: 5    58


TALLMADGE Seed: 7    48
Date: 3/7/2019    Time: 7:45 PM
at Canton Fieldhouse
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CANAL FULTON NORTHWEST Seed: 3    35


       


AKRON BUCHTEL Seed: 1    86
Date: 3/9/2019    Time: 4:00 PM
at Canton Fieldhouse
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TALLMADGE Seed: 7    52


       


AKRON BUCHTEL
To Regional Semifinal
at Canton Memorial Civic Center
vs. Youngstown District Winner
Thurs., Mar. 14 - 8 p.m. as home team