Barberton - Sectional/District

Basketball - Boys (Division I)



       


AKRON ST. VINCENT-ST MARY Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


MEDINA HIGHLAND Seed: 8    55
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
HIGHLAND
Site / Contact Info
AKRON FIRESTONE Seed: 9    56


AKRON ELLET Seed: 4    67
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
ELLET
Site / Contact Info
AKRON NORTH Seed: 13    38


STOW-MUNROE FALLS Seed: 5    74
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
STOW-MUNROE FALLS
Site / Contact Info
AKRON KENMORE-GARFIELD Seed: 12    57


COPLEY Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


WADSWORTH Seed: 7    51
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
WADSWORTH
Site / Contact Info
KENT ROOSEVELT Seed: 10    34


AKRON ARCHBISHOP HOBAN Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT Seed: 6    65
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
WALSH JESUIT
Site / Contact Info
CUYAHOGA FALLS Seed: 11    49


       


AKRON ST. VINCENT-ST MARY Seed: 1    81
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
ST VINCENT-ST MARY
Site / Contact Info
 
 
AKRON FIRESTONE Seed: 9    45


AKRON ELLET Seed: 4    60
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
Better Seeded Team’s Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
STOW-MUNROE FALLS Seed: 5    53


COPLEY Seed: 2    62
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
COPLEY
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
WADSWORTH Seed: 7    55


AKRON ARCHBISHOP HOBAN Seed: 3    52
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
ARCHBISHOP HOBAN
Site / Contact Info
 
 
CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT Seed: 6    57


       


AKRON ST. VINCENT-ST MARY Seed: 1    79
Date: 3/6/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Barberton HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AKRON ELLET Seed: 4    49


COPLEY Seed: 2    59
Date: 3/7/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Barberton HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT Seed: 6    46


       


AKRON ST. VINCENT-ST MARY Seed: 1    30
Date: 3/9/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Barberton HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COPLEY Seed: 2    25


       


AKRON ST. VINCENT-ST MARY
To Regional Semifinal
at University of Akron
vs. Elyria District winner
Thurs., Mar. 14 - 7 p.m. as home team