Lakewood - Sectional/District

Basketball - Boys (Division I)



       


LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


PARMA Seed: 8    52
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
PARMA
Site / Contact Info
PARMA NORMANDY Seed: 9    41


MEDINA Seed: 4    90
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
MEDINA
Site / Contact Info
CLE. MAX S. HAYES Seed: 13    24


NORTH ROYALTON Seed: 5    69
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
NORTH ROYALTON
Site / Contact Info
CLE. LINCOLN WEST Seed: 12    18


CLE. ST. IGNATIUS Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CLE. RHODES Seed: 7    80
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
JAMES FORD RHODES
Site / Contact Info
CLE. JOHN MARSHALL Seed: 10    67


BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS. Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


BRUNSWICK Seed: 6    80
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
BRUNSWICK
Site / Contact Info
PARMA HTS. VALLEY FORGE Seed: 11    45


       


LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD Seed: 1    74
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
ST EDWARD
Site / Contact Info
 
 
PARMA Seed: 8    36


MEDINA Seed: 4    77
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
Better Seeded Team’s Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
NORTH ROYALTON Seed: 5    52


CLE. ST. IGNATIUS Seed: 2    88
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
ST IGNATIUS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
CLE. RHODES Seed: 7    58


BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS. Seed: 3    58
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
BRUNSWICK Seed: 6    40


       


LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD Seed: 1    70
Date: 3/6/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Lakewood HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MEDINA Seed: 4    55


CLE. ST. IGNATIUS Seed: 2    79
Date: 3/7/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Lakewood HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS. Seed: 3    84 (4OT)


       


LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD Seed: 1    59
Date: 3/9/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Lakewood HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS. Seed: 3    47


       


LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD
To Regional Semifinal
at The Wolstein Center, Cle. State Univ.
vs. Solon District Winner
Wed., Mar. 13 - 8 p.m. as away team