Canton - Sectional/District

Basketball - Boys (Division I)



       


MASSILLON JACKSON Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CANTON MCKINLEY Seed: 8    49
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
CANTON McKINLEY SENIOR
Site / Contact Info
CANTON GLENOAK Seed: 9    45


NORTH CANTON HOOVER Seed: 4    63
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
HOOVER
Site / Contact Info
AUSTINTOWN-FITCH Seed: 13    48


MASSILLON PERRY Seed: 5    61
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
PERRY
Site / Contact Info
BARBERTON Seed: 12    59


GREEN Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


UNIONTOWN LAKE Seed: 7    56
Date: 2/26/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
LAKE
Site / Contact Info
WOOSTER Seed: 10    42


BOARDMAN Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


DOVER Seed: 6    42
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
DOVER
Site / Contact Info
MASSILLON WASHINGTON Seed: 11    34


       


MASSILLON JACKSON Seed: 1    57
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
JACKSON
Site / Contact Info
 
 
CANTON MCKINLEY Seed: 8    56


NORTH CANTON HOOVER Seed: 4    50
Date: 3/3/2019    Time: 3:00 PM
Better Seeded Team’s Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
MASSILLON PERRY Seed: 5    52


GREEN Seed: 2    46
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
GREEN
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
UNIONTOWN LAKE Seed: 7    36


BOARDMAN Seed: 3    44
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
BOARDMAN
Site / Contact Info
 
 
DOVER Seed: 6    41


       


MASSILLON JACKSON Seed: 1    55
Date: 3/6/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Canton Civic Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MASSILLON PERRY Seed: 5    44


GREEN Seed: 2    61
Date: 3/7/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Canton Civic Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BOARDMAN Seed: 3    47


       


MASSILLON JACKSON Seed: 1    45
Date: 3/9/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Canton Civic Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GREEN Seed: 2    65


       


GREEN
To Regional Semifinal
at The Wolstein Center, Cle. State Univ.
vs. Euclid District Winner
Wed., Mar. 13 - 6:15 p.m. as home team