Kent - State Qualifying

Ice Hockey - Boys (Division I)



       


GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD. Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


MAYFIELD Seed: 19    7
Date: 2/11/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
LYNDHURST BRUSH Seed: 21    1


CLEVELAND HEIGHTS Seed: 8   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


KENT ROOSEVELT Seed: 10    1
Date: 2/11/2019    Time: 8:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
HUDSON Seed: 9    5


CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT Seed: 6   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CHARDON NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN Seed: 20   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


MENTOR Seed: 4   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CANFIELD Seed: 12    9
Date: 2/12/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
MACEDONIA NORDONIA Seed: 18    2


SHAKER HTS. Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


AURORA Seed: 16    9
Date: 2/12/2019    Time: 8:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
TWINSBURG Seed: 17    1


MENTOR LAKE CATH. Seed: 5   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CUY. FALLS CUY. VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACAD. Seed: 14   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


HUNTING VALLEY UNIVERSITY SCHOOL Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


PEPPER PIKE ORANGE Seed: 13    3
Date: 2/13/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
CHAGRIN FALLS Seed: 15    4 (1OT)


CHAGRIN FALLS KENSTON Seed: 7   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


SOLON Seed: 11   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


       


GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD. Seed: 1   
Date: 2/15/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
MAYFIELD Seed: 19   


CLEVELAND HEIGHTS Seed: 8   
Date: 2/15/2019    Time: 8:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
HUDSON Seed: 9   


CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT Seed: 6   
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
CHARDON NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN Seed: 20   


MENTOR Seed: 4   
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 3:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
CANFIELD Seed: 12   


SHAKER HTS. Seed: 2   
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 5:15 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
AURORA Seed: 16   


MENTOR LAKE CATH. Seed: 5   
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
CUY. FALLS CUY. VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACAD. Seed: 14   


HUNTING VALLEY UNIVERSITY SCHOOL Seed: 3   
Date: 2/17/2019    Time: 2:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
CHAGRIN FALLS Seed: 15   


CHAGRIN FALLS KENSTON Seed: 7   
Date: 2/17/2019    Time: 4:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
SOLON Seed: 11   


       


   
Date: 2/19/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   


   
Date: 2/19/2019    Time: 8:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   


   
Date: 2/20/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   


   
Date: 2/20/2019    Time: 8:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   


       


   
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   


   
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   


       


   
Date: 3/1/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Kent State Univ. - Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   


       


To State Semifinal
at Nationwide Arena
vs. Columbus District winner
Fri., Mar. 8 - TBA as away team