Athens 1 - Sectional/District

Basketball - Boys (Division III)



       


FRANKFORT ADENA Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


PORTSMOUTH Seed: 8    47
Date: 2/18/2019    Time: 6:15 PM
at Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
PORTSMOUTH WEST Seed: 9    46


OAK HILL Seed: 4    65
Date: 2/18/2019    Time: 6:45 PM
at Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
CROOKSVILLE Seed: 13    31


IRONTON Seed: 5    77
Date: 2/18/2019    Time: 8:30 PM
at Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
MINFORD Seed: 12    55


BEAVER EASTERN Seed: 2    63
Date: 2/19/2019    Time: 6:15 PM
at Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
WELLSTON Seed: 15    38


CHESAPEAKE Seed: 7    67
Date: 2/19/2019    Time: 8:00 PM
at Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
BELPRE Seed: 10    26


LATHAM WESTERN Seed: 3    44
Date: 2/20/2019    Time: 6:15 PM
at Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
MCDERMOTT NORTHWEST Seed: 14    31


WEST UNION Seed: 6    42
Date: 2/20/2019    Time: 8:00 PM
at Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
CHILLICOTHE HUNTINGTON Seed: 11    39


       


FRANKFORT ADENA Seed: 1    57
Date: 2/22/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
PORTSMOUTH Seed: 8    54


OAK HILL Seed: 4    25
Date: 2/22/2019    Time: 8:30 PM
at Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
IRONTON Seed: 5    44


BEAVER EASTERN Seed: 2    49
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
CHESAPEAKE Seed: 7    58


LATHAM WESTERN Seed: 3    35
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 8:30 PM
at Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
WEST UNION Seed: 6    53


       


FRANKFORT ADENA Seed: 1    43
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 3:00 PM
at Ohio Univ. - Convocation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
IRONTON Seed: 5    36


CHESAPEAKE Seed: 7    53
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 4:45 PM
at Ohio Univ. - Convocation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WEST UNION Seed: 6    50


       


FRANKFORT ADENA Seed: 1    53
Date: 3/9/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Ohio Univ. - Convocation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CHESAPEAKE Seed: 7    40


       


FRANKFORT ADENA
To Regional Semifinal
at Ohio University
vs. Columbus 2 District Winner
Thur., Mar. 14 - 8 p.m. as away team