Athens 2 - Sectional/District

Basketball - Boys (Division III)



       


WHEELERSBURG Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


POMEROY MEIGS Seed: 8    48 (1OT)
Date: 2/18/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
at Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
SOUTH POINT Seed: 9    43


SEAMAN NORTH ADAMS Seed: 4    51
Date: 2/19/2019    Time: 6:15 PM
at Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN Seed: 13    42


PIKETON Seed: 5    55
Date: 2/19/2019    Time: 8:00 PM
at Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
LYNCHBURG-CLAY Seed: 12    22


WINCHESTER EASTERN Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


BAINBRIDGE PAINT VALLEY Seed: 7    44
Date: 2/18/2019    Time: 8:00 PM
at Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
LUCASVILLE VALLEY Seed: 10    58


PROCTORVILLE FAIRLAND Seed: 3    35
Date: 2/20/2019    Time: 6:15 PM
at Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
IRONTON ROCK HILL Seed: 14    19


ALBANY ALEXANDER Seed: 6    78
Date: 2/20/2019    Time: 8:00 PM
at Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
NELSONVILLE-YORK Seed: 11    42


       


WHEELERSBURG Seed: 1    35
Date: 2/22/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
POMEROY MEIGS Seed: 8    28


SEAMAN NORTH ADAMS Seed: 4    58
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
PIKETON Seed: 5    41


WINCHESTER EASTERN Seed: 2    42
Date: 2/22/2019    Time: 8:30 PM
at Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
LUCASVILLE VALLEY Seed: 10    45


PROCTORVILLE FAIRLAND Seed: 3    26
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 8:30 PM
at Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
ALBANY ALEXANDER Seed: 6    49


       


WHEELERSBURG Seed: 1    58
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 6:30 PM
at Ohio Univ. - Convocation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SEAMAN NORTH ADAMS Seed: 4    39


LUCASVILLE VALLEY Seed: 10    40
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 8:15 PM
at Ohio Univ. - Convocation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ALBANY ALEXANDER Seed: 6    47


       


WHEELERSBURG Seed: 1    53
Date: 3/9/2019    Time: 8:00 PM
at Ohio Univ. - Convocation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ALBANY ALEXANDER Seed: 6    43


       


WHEELERSBURG
To Regional Semifinal
at Ohio University
vs. East District Winner
Thur., Mar. 14 - 6:15 p.m. as home team