Athens 1 - Sectional/District

Basketball - Boys (Division IV)



       


COAL GROVE DAWSON-BRYANT Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


STEWART FEDERAL HOCKING Seed: 8    54
Date: 2/20/2019    Time: 6:15 PM
at Meigs HS
Site / Contact Info
WILLOW WOOD SYMMES VALLEY Seed: 9    51


LEESBURG FAIRFIELD Seed: 4   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


IRONTON ST. JOSEPH CENTRAL Seed: 5   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


FRANKLIN FURNACE GREEN Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


MOWRYSTOWN WHITEOAK Seed: 7    48
Date: 2/20/2019    Time: 8:00 PM
at Northwest HS-McDernott
Site / Contact Info
PORTSMOUTH NOTRE DAME Seed: 10    33


WATERFORD Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


RACINE SOUTHERN Seed: 6   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


       


COAL GROVE DAWSON-BRYANT Seed: 1    70
Date: 2/26/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Meigs HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
STEWART FEDERAL HOCKING Seed: 8    42


LEESBURG FAIRFIELD Seed: 4    57
Date: 2/26/2019    Time: 8:30 PM
at Northwest HS-McDernott
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
IRONTON ST. JOSEPH CENTRAL Seed: 5    39


FRANKLIN FURNACE GREEN Seed: 2    56
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Northwest HS-McDernott
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
MOWRYSTOWN WHITEOAK Seed: 7    59 (1OT)


WATERFORD Seed: 3    52
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 8:30 PM
at Meigs HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
RACINE SOUTHERN Seed: 6    28


       


COAL GROVE DAWSON-BRYANT Seed: 1    81
Date: 3/3/2019    Time: 5:30 PM
at Ohio Univ. - Convocation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LEESBURG FAIRFIELD Seed: 4    46


MOWRYSTOWN WHITEOAK Seed: 7    43
Date: 3/3/2019    Time: 7:15 PM
at Ohio Univ. - Convocation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WATERFORD Seed: 3    56


       


COAL GROVE DAWSON-BRYANT Seed: 1    61
Date: 3/7/2019    Time: 8:15 PM
at Ohio Univ. - Convocation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WATERFORD Seed: 3    56


       


COAL GROVE DAWSON-BRYANT
To Regional Semifinal
at Ohio University
vs. East District Winner
Tues., Mar 12 - 8 p.m. as home team