Central 4 - Sectional/District

Baseball - Boys (Division I)



       


NEW ALBANY Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


ASHVILLE TEAYS VALLEY Seed: 39    11
Date: 5/14/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
TEAYS VALLEY
Site / Contact Info
LOGAN Seed: 43    5


GROVEPORT-MADISON Seed: 20   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


COLS. ST. CHARLES Seed: 22    1
Date: 5/13/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
ST CHARLES
Site / Contact Info
WESTERVILLE NORTH Seed: 33    0


GAHANNA LINCOLN Seed: 5   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


THOMAS WORTHINGTON Seed: 37    7
Date: 5/13/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
THOMAS WORTHINGTON
Site / Contact Info
COLS. FRANKLIN HTS. Seed: 44    3


GROVE CITY CENTRAL CROSSING Seed: 15   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


GROVE CITY Seed: 16    10
Date: 5/14/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
GROVE CITY
Site / Contact Info
GALLOWAY WESTLAND Seed: 38    0


       


NEW ALBANY Seed: 1    10
Date: 5/15/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
NEW ALBANY
Site / Contact Info
 
 
ASHVILLE TEAYS VALLEY Seed: 39    0


GROVEPORT-MADISON Seed: 20    3
Date: 5/15/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
GROVEPORT MADISON
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
COLS. ST. CHARLES Seed: 22    2


GAHANNA LINCOLN Seed: 5    8
Date: 5/15/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
GAHANNA LINCOLN
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
THOMAS WORTHINGTON Seed: 37    7


GROVE CITY CENTRAL CROSSING Seed: 15    10
Date: 5/13/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
CENTRAL CROSSING
Site / Contact Info
 
 
GROVE CITY Seed: 16    2


       


NEW ALBANY Seed: 1    4
Date: 5/20/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
at Dublin Coffman HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GROVEPORT-MADISON Seed: 20    3


GAHANNA LINCOLN Seed: 5    10
Date: 5/20/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
at Olentangy HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GROVE CITY CENTRAL CROSSING Seed: 15    9


       


NEW ALBANY Seed: 1    1
Date: 5/22/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
at Ohio Dominican Univ.
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GAHANNA LINCOLN Seed: 5    0


       


NEW ALBANY
To Region 2 Semifinal
at Dublin Coffman HS
vs. Central 1 District winner
Thu., May 30-5:00 p.m. as home team