Central 1 - Sectional/District

Baseball - Boys (Division II)


       


HEBRON LAKEWOOD Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CALEDONIA RIVER VALLEY Seed: 14    18
Date: 5/14/2019    Time: 5:30 PM
RIVER VALLEY
Site / Contact Info
COLS. BEECHCROFT Seed: 22    0


NEWARK LICKING VALLEY Seed: 5   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


DELAWARE OLENTANGY BERLIN Seed: 11    10
Date: 5/14/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
OLENTANGY BERLIN
Site / Contact Info
COLS. SOUTH Seed: 18    0


COLS. ST. FRANCIS DESALES Seed: 7   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


COLS. EAST Seed: 20   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


BEXLEY Seed: 12    15
Date: 5/14/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
BEXLEY
Site / Contact Info
COLS. EASTMOOR ACAD. Seed: 15    0


       


HEBRON LAKEWOOD Seed: 2    9
Date: 5/16/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
LAKEWOOD
Site / Contact Info
 
 
CALEDONIA RIVER VALLEY Seed: 14    0


NEWARK LICKING VALLEY Seed: 5    2
Date: 5/16/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
LICKING VALLEY
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
DELAWARE OLENTANGY BERLIN Seed: 11    0


COLS. ST. FRANCIS DESALES Seed: 7    13
Date: 5/16/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
ST FRANCIS DE SALES
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
COLS. EAST Seed: 20    0


COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY Seed: 1    5
Date: 5/16/2019    Time: 5:15 PM
BISHOP HARTLEY
Site / Contact Info
 
 
BEXLEY Seed: 12    2


       


HEBRON LAKEWOOD Seed: 2    1
Date: 5/20/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
at Heath HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NEWARK LICKING VALLEY Seed: 5    2


COLS. ST. FRANCIS DESALES Seed: 7    6
Date: 5/20/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
at Ohio Dominican Univ.
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY Seed: 1    8


       


NEWARK LICKING VALLEY Seed: 5    5
Date: 5/22/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
at Olentangy Orange HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY Seed: 1    0


       


NEWARK LICKING VALLEY
To Region 7 Semifinal
at Ohio University, Athens
vs. East District winner
Thu., May 30 at TBD as visiting team