Central 2 - Sectional/District

Baseball - Boys (Division III)



       


GRANDVIEW HTS. Seed: 4   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE Seed: 9    3
Date: 5/14/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
NORTHRIDGE
Site / Contact Info
MARION PLEASANT Seed: 12    0


RICHWOOD NORTH UNION Seed: 6   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


GAHANNA COLS. ACAD. Seed: 10    10
Date: 5/14/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
COLUMBUS ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
LONDON MADISON PLAINS Seed: 18    0


HEATH Seed: 11   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN Seed: 13   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


WEST JEFFERSON Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


MARION ELGIN Seed: 15    0
Date: 5/14/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
ELGIN
Site / Contact Info
GALION NORTHMOR Seed: 17    10


       


GRANDVIEW HTS. Seed: 4    1
Date: 5/16/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE Seed: 9    3


RICHWOOD NORTH UNION Seed: 6    3
Date: 5/16/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
NORTH UNION
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
GAHANNA COLS. ACAD. Seed: 10    8


HEATH Seed: 11    3
Date: 5/16/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
HEATH
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN Seed: 13    0


WEST JEFFERSON Seed: 1    10
Date: 5/16/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
WEST JEFFERSON
Site / Contact Info
 
 
GALION NORTHMOR Seed: 17    0


       


JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE Seed: 9    9
Date: 5/21/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
at Ohio Wesleyan Univ. - Littick Field
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GAHANNA COLS. ACAD. Seed: 10    0


HEATH Seed: 11    0
Date: 5/21/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
at Jonathan Alder HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WEST JEFFERSON Seed: 1    3


       


JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE Seed: 9    3
Date: 5/23/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
at Dublin Coffman HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WEST JEFFERSON Seed: 1    4


       


WEST JEFFERSON
To Region 11 Semifinal
at Mt. Vernon High School
vs. East District winner
Thu., May 30-5:00 p.m. as home team