Columbus 2 - Sectional/District

Volleyball - Girls (Division I)



       


COLS. CENTENNIAL Seed: 47   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


DUBLIN COFFMAN Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
DUBLIN COFFMAN

25-7, 25-1, 25-9

COLS. FRANKLIN HTS. Seed: 49    0


DRESDEN TRI-VALLEY Seed: 36   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


NEWARK Seed: 21    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
NEWARK

26-24, 25-20, 22-25, 25-15

PATASKALA LICKING HTS. Seed: 26    1


PICKERINGTON NORTH Seed: 19   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


LOGAN Seed: 18    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
LOGAN

25-12, 25-13, 25-18

CHILLICOTHE Seed: 25    0


GALLOWAY WESTLAND Seed: 46   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE Seed: 5    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE

25-1, 25-6, 25-5

COLS. MIFFLIN Seed: 48    0


       


COLS. CENTENNIAL Seed: 47    0
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
DUBLIN COFFMAN

25-1, 25-9, 25-4

 
 
DUBLIN COFFMAN Seed: 2    3


DRESDEN TRI-VALLEY Seed: 36    0
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
NEWARK

25-16, 25-20, 25-16

 
 
 
NEWARK Seed: 21    3


PICKERINGTON NORTH Seed: 19    3
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
LOGAN

25-16, 25-16, 25-20

 
 
 
LOGAN Seed: 18    0


GALLOWAY WESTLAND Seed: 46    0
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE

25-15, 25-6, 25-14

 
 
WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE Seed: 5    3


       


DUBLIN COFFMAN Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/24/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
at Franklin Heights HS

25-17, 25-19, 25-10

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NEWARK Seed: 21    0


PICKERINGTON NORTH Seed: 19    1
Date: 10/24/2018    Time: 7:30 PM
at Franklin Heights HS

25-17, 16-25, 26-24, 25-15

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE Seed: 5    3


       


DUBLIN COFFMAN Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/27/2018    Time: 4:00 PM
at Franklin Heights HS

25-17, 25-19, 25-20

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE Seed: 5    0


       


DUBLIN COFFMAN
To Regional Semifinal
at Worthington Kilbourne HS
vs. Columbus 1 winner
Thu., Nov. 1 - 6:00 p.m. as home team