Whitehall 2 - Sectional/District

Volleyball - Girls (Division I)



       


LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE Seed: 4   
   
Testing Blanks

 

   


MARYSVILLE Seed: 32    1
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
MARYSVILLE

23-25, 25-18, 25-9, 25-18

WESTERVILLE NORTH Seed: 34    3


MOUNT VERNON Seed: 37   
   
Testing Blanks

 

   


DELAWARE HAYES Seed: 15    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
DELAWARE HAYES

27-29, 25-18, 25-13, 25-18

WORTHINGTON THOMAS WORTHINGTON     1


WESTERVILLE CENTRAL Seed: 20   
   
Testing Blanks

 

   


GROVE CITY Seed: 7    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
GROVE CITY

25-7, 25-3, 25-5

COLS. WEST Seed: 42    0


NEW ALBANY Seed: 22   
   
Testing Blanks

 

   


PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL Seed: 13    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
WATKINS MEMORIAL

25-14, 25-10, 25-21

HILLIARD DARBY Seed: 23    0


       


LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE Seed: 4    3
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
OLENTANGY ORANGE

25-10, 25-10, 25-15

 
 
WESTERVILLE NORTH Seed: 34    0


MOUNT VERNON Seed: 37    1
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
DELAWARE HAYES

25-18, 25-20, 22-25, 25-19

 
 
 
DELAWARE HAYES Seed: 15    3


WESTERVILLE CENTRAL Seed: 20    0
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
GROVE CITY

25-20, 25-21, 25-15

 
 
 
GROVE CITY Seed: 7    3


NEW ALBANY Seed: 22    0
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
WATKINS MEMORIAL

25-17, 25-15, 25-10

 
 
PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL Seed: 13    3


       


LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE Seed: 4   
Date: 10/25/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
at Whitehall-Yearling HS

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DELAWARE HAYES Seed: 15   


GROVE CITY Seed: 7   
Date: 10/25/2018    Time: 7:30 PM
at Whitehall-Yearling HS

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL Seed: 13   


       


   
Date: 10/27/2018    Time: 4:00 PM
at Whitehall-Yearling HS

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   


       


To Regional Semifinal
at Worthington Kilbourne HS
vs. Whitehall 1 winner
Thu., Nov. 1 following 6pm match as visiting team