Grove City 1 - Sectional/District

Volleyball - Girls (Division I)


       


COLS. INDEPENDENCE Seed: 46   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/14/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
BISHOP WATTERSON

25-4, 25-8, 25-7

COLS. MIFFLIN Seed: 47    0


THOMAS WORTHINGTON Seed: 36   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY Seed: 16    3
Date: 10/14/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
OLENTANGY

25-18, 25-14, 25-12

GROVE CITY CENTRAL CROSSING Seed: 37    0


REYNOLDSBURG Seed: 29   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


DUBLIN SCIOTO Seed: 7    3
Date: 10/14/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
DUBLIN SCIOTO

25-1, 25-10, 25-4

COLS. NORTHLAND Seed: 42    0


GAHANNA LINCOLN Seed: 10   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


DUBLIN JEROME Seed: 23    1
Date: 10/14/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
DUBLIN JEROME

23-25, 25-17, 25-7, 25-23

DELAWARE HAYES Seed: 25    3


       


COLS. INDEPENDENCE Seed: 46    0
Date: 10/16/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
BISHOP WATTERSON

25-4, 25-8, 25-4

 
 
COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON Seed: 3    3


THOMAS WORTHINGTON Seed: 36    0
Date: 10/16/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
OLENTANGY

25-18, 25-18, 25-19

 
 
 
LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY Seed: 16    3


REYNOLDSBURG Seed: 29    0
Date: 10/16/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
DUBLIN SCIOTO

25-21, 25-15, 25-20

 
 
 
DUBLIN SCIOTO Seed: 7    3


GAHANNA LINCOLN Seed: 10    3
Date: 10/16/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
GAHANNA LINCOLN

25-19, 25-19, 25-14

 
 
DELAWARE HAYES Seed: 25    0


       


COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/22/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Central Crossing HS

25-21, 25-14, 25-19

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY Seed: 16    0


DUBLIN SCIOTO Seed: 7    3
Date: 10/22/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Central Crossing HS

20-25, 25-7, 25-17, 25-21

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GAHANNA LINCOLN Seed: 10    1


       


COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/26/2019    Time: 2:00 PM
at Central Crossing HS

25-23, 25-21, 25-21

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DUBLIN SCIOTO Seed: 7    0


       


COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON
To Region 3 Semifinal
at Worthington Kilbourne HS
vs. Whitehall 1 winner
Thu., Oct 31-Match 2 as home team