Whitehall 1 - Sectional/District

Volleyball - Girls (Division I)


       


COLS. ST. FRANCIS DESALES Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


PATASKALA LICKING HTS. Seed: 26    3
Date: 10/14/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
LICKING HEIGHTS

25-18, 25-17, 25-17

COLS. EASTMOOR ACAD. Seed: 34    0


HILLIARD DARBY Seed: 22   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


NEWARK Seed: 21    3
Date: 10/14/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
NEWARK

14-25, 25-17, 25-18, 25-21

DELAWARE OLENTANGY BERLIN Seed: 33    1


WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE Seed: 13   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


NEW ALBANY Seed: 20    3
Date: 10/14/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
NEW ALBANY

25-20, 25-27, 25-23, 25-17

ASHVILLE TEAYS VALLEY Seed: 32    1


COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY Seed: 8    3
Date: 10/14/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
BISHOP HARTLEY

25-5, 25-8, 25-8

GROVEPORT-MADISON Seed: 43    0


MARYSVILLE Seed: 27    1
Date: 10/14/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
MARYSVILLE

25-22, 22-25, 25-18, 25-20

HILLIARD DAVIDSON Seed: 30    3


       


COLS. ST. FRANCIS DESALES Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/16/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
ST FRANCIS DE SALES

25-8, 25-5, 25-5

 
 
PATASKALA LICKING HTS. Seed: 26    0


HILLIARD DARBY Seed: 22    3
Date: 10/16/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
NEWARK

25-22, 8-25, 25-16, 25-11

 
 
 
NEWARK Seed: 21    1


WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE Seed: 13    3
Date: 10/16/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE

23-25, 25-18, 25-9, 25-19

 
 
 
NEW ALBANY Seed: 20    1


COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY Seed: 8    3
Date: 10/16/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
BISHOP HARTLEY

25-14, 25-13, 25-6

 
 
HILLIARD DAVIDSON Seed: 30    0


       


COLS. ST. FRANCIS DESALES Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/22/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Whitehall-Yearling HS

25-14, 25-13, 25-8

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HILLIARD DARBY Seed: 22    0


WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE Seed: 13    1
Date: 10/22/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Whitehall-Yearling HS

25-21, 25-15, 21-25, 25-20

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY Seed: 8    3


       


COLS. ST. FRANCIS DESALES Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/26/2019    Time: 2:00 PM
at Whitehall-Yearling HS

25-13, 25-20, 25-17

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY Seed: 8    0


       


COLS. ST. FRANCIS DESALES
To Region 3 Semifinal
at Worthington Kilbourne HS
vs. Grove City 1 District winner
Thu., Oct. 31-Match as visiting team