Whitehall 2 - Sectional/District

Volleyball - Girls (Division I)


       


COLS. FRANKLIN HTS. Seed: 49   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


HILLIARD BRADLEY Seed: 4    3
Date: 10/15/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
HILLIARD BRADLEY

25-6, 25-1, 25-9

COLS. WEST Seed: 45    0


WESTERVILLE CENTRAL Seed: 15   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL Seed: 6    3
Date: 10/15/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
WATKINS MEMORIAL

25-6, 25-11, 25-6

COLS. WALNUT RIDGE Seed: 44    0


POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY Seed: 5   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


MOUNT VERNON Seed: 28    3
Date: 10/15/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
MOUNT VERNON

25-11, 25-12, 25-14

MARION HARDING Seed: 48    0


UPPER ARLINGTON Seed: 17   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


LANCASTER Seed: 19    3
Date: 10/15/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
LANCASTER

25-14, 25-9, 25-12

GALLOWAY WESTLAND Seed: 41    0


       


COLS. FRANKLIN HTS. Seed: 49    0
Date: 10/17/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
HILLIARD BRADLEY

25-4, 25-6, 25-7

 
 
HILLIARD BRADLEY Seed: 4    3


WESTERVILLE CENTRAL Seed: 15    3
Date: 10/17/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
WATKINS MEMORIAL

25-22, 15-25, 26-24, 22-25, 15-13

 
 
 
PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL Seed: 6    2


POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY Seed: 5    3
Date: 10/17/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
OLENTANGY LIBERTY

25-15, 25-9, 25-12

 
 
 
MOUNT VERNON Seed: 28    0


UPPER ARLINGTON Seed: 17    0
Date: 10/17/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
UPPER ARLINGTON

25-18, 25-19, 25-22

 
 
LANCASTER Seed: 19    3


       


HILLIARD BRADLEY Seed: 4    2
Date: 10/24/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Whitehall-Yearling HS

25-22, 12-25, 25-14, 20-25, 15-10

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WESTERVILLE CENTRAL Seed: 15    3


POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY Seed: 5    3
Date: 10/24/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Whitehall-Yearling HS

25-8, 25-15, 25-18

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LANCASTER Seed: 19    0


       


WESTERVILLE CENTRAL Seed: 15    0
Date: 10/26/2019    Time: 4:00 PM
at Whitehall-Yearling HS

25-15, 25-17, 25-14

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY Seed: 5    3


       


POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY
To Region 3 Semifinal
at Worthington Kilbourne HS
vs. Grove City 2 winner
Thu., Oct. 31-6:00 p.m. as home team