Grove City 2 - Sectional/District

Volleyball - Girls (Division I)


       


PICKERINGTON NORTH Seed: 9   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


LOGAN Seed: 40    0
Date: 10/15/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
GROVE CITY

25-16, 25-14, 25-15

GROVE CITY Seed: 14    3


DUBLIN COFFMAN Seed: 12   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


SUNBURY BIG WALNUT Seed: 11    3
Date: 10/15/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
BIG WALNUT

22-25, 25-18, 25-15, 25-9

WESTERVILLE SOUTH Seed: 38    1


COLS. BRIGGS Seed: 39   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CANAL WINCHESTER Seed: 18    1
Date: 10/15/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
CANAL WINCHESTER

21-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-17

PICKERINGTON CENTRAL Seed: 24    3


LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


WESTERVILLE NORTH Seed: 31    3
Date: 10/14/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
WESTERVILLE NORTH

25-14, 25-19, 25-7

COLS. WHETSTONE Seed: 35    0


       


PICKERINGTON NORTH Seed: 9    0
Date: 10/17/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH

25-23, 25-23, 25-21

 
 
GROVE CITY Seed: 14    3


DUBLIN COFFMAN Seed: 12    0
Date: 10/17/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
BIG WALNUT

25-18, 25-19, 25-21

 
 
 
SUNBURY BIG WALNUT Seed: 11    3


COLS. BRIGGS Seed: 39    0
Date: 10/17/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL

25-6, 25-13, 25-11

 
 
 
PICKERINGTON CENTRAL Seed: 24    3


LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/16/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
OLENTANGY ORANGE

25-12, 25-6, 25-12

 
 
WESTERVILLE NORTH Seed: 31    0


       


GROVE CITY Seed: 14    3
Date: 10/23/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Central Crossing HS

26-24, 25-22, 15-25, 25-21

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SUNBURY BIG WALNUT Seed: 11    1


PICKERINGTON CENTRAL Seed: 24    0
Date: 10/23/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Central Crossing HS

25-10, 25-12, 25-17

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE Seed: 1    3


       


GROVE CITY Seed: 14    0
Date: 10/26/2019    Time: 4:00 PM
at Central Crossing HS

25-14, 25-21, 25-17

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE Seed: 1    3


       


LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE
To Region 3 Tournament
at Worthington Kilbourne HS
vs. Whitehall 2 District winner
Thu., Oct. 31-6:00 p.m. as visiting team