Central 1 - Sectional/District

Volleyball - Girls (Division III)



       


AMANDA-CLEARCREEK Seed: 22   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


NEWARK CATH. Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/17/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
NEWARK CATHOLIC

25-5, 25-6, 25-7

GRANDVIEW HTS. Seed: 20    0


LONDON MADISON PLAINS Seed: 8   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


RICHWOOD NORTH UNION Seed: 9    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
NORTH UNION

25-18, 25-18, 25-19

HOWARD EAST KNOX Seed: 15    0


JOHNSTOWN-MONROE Seed: 6   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


UTICA Seed: 10    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
UTICA

25-10, 25-14, 25-18

CENTERBURG Seed: 17    0


MARION ELGIN Seed: 11   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


GALION NORTHMOR Seed: 4    3
Date: 10/16/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
NORTHMOR

25-6, 25-12, 25-8

COLS. AFRICENTRIC Seed: 18    0


       


AMANDA-CLEARCREEK Seed: 22    0
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 2:30 PM
NEWARK CATHOLIC

25-10, 25-9, 25-5

 
 
NEWARK CATH. Seed: 3    3


LONDON MADISON PLAINS Seed: 8    2
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 2:30 PM
MADISON-PLAINS

21-25, 25-19, 25-18, 21-25, 15-12

 
 
 
RICHWOOD NORTH UNION Seed: 9    3


JOHNSTOWN-MONROE Seed: 6    3
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 2:30 PM
JOHNSTOWN-MONROE

26-24, 25-21, 25-15

 
 
 
UTICA Seed: 10    0


MARION ELGIN Seed: 11    0
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 2:30 PM
NORTHMOR

25-16, 25-14, 25-23

 
 
GALION NORTHMOR Seed: 4    3


       


NEWARK CATH. Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/23/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
at Mount Vernon Nazarene Univ. - Arial Arena

25-12, 25-22, 25-16

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RICHWOOD NORTH UNION Seed: 9    0


JOHNSTOWN-MONROE Seed: 6    0
Date: 10/23/2018    Time: 7:30 PM
at Mount Vernon Nazarene Univ. - Arial Arena

25-21, 25-20, 25-22

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GALION NORTHMOR Seed: 4    3


       


NEWARK CATH. Seed: 3    0
Date: 10/27/2018    Time: 2:30 PM
at Mount Vernon Nazarene Univ. - Arial Arena

25-19, 25-16, 25-20

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GALION NORTHMOR Seed: 4    3


       


GALION NORTHMOR
To Regional Semifinal
at Millbury Lake HS
vs. Defiance District winner
Thu., Nov. 1 - 6:00 p.m. as home team