Worthington - Sectional/District

Volleyball - Girls (Division IV)



       


PLAIN CITY SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN

25-13, 25-13, 25-18

DANVILLE Seed: 15    0


COLS. TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN Seed: 8    0
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 5:30 PM
TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN

25-14, 26-24, 25-19

GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN Seed: 9    3


DELAWARE CHRISTIAN Seed: 4    3
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
DELAWARE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

25-9, 25-8, 25-5

WESTERVILLE NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN Seed: 14    0


SUGAR GROVE BERNE UNION Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
BERNE UNION

25-23, 25-20, 25-16

GROVEPORT MADISON CHRISTIAN Seed: 10    0


LANCASTER FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACAD. Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

25-5, 25-1, 25-4

POWELL VILLAGE ACAD. Seed: 16    0


CANAL WINCHESTER HARVEST PREP. Seed: 11    1
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
HARVEST PREPARATORY

23-25, 25-23, 25-22, 25-23

MILLERSPORT Seed: 12    3


LANCASTER FISHER CATH. Seed: 5    3
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
FISHER CATHOLIC

25-16, 25-16, 25-13

GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY Seed: 13    0


COL. PATRIOT PREPARATORY Seed: 7    0
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
RIDGEDALE

25-6, 25-9, 25-7

MORRAL RIDGEDALE Seed: 6    3


       


PLAIN CITY SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN Seed: 2   
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 2:30 PM
SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN

 

 
 
GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN Seed: 9   


DELAWARE CHRISTIAN Seed: 4   
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 2:30 PM
BERNE UNION

 

 
 
 
SUGAR GROVE BERNE UNION Seed: 3   


LANCASTER FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACAD. Seed: 1   
Date: 10/18/2018    Time: 2:30 PM
FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

 

 
 
 
MILLERSPORT Seed: 12   


LANCASTER FISHER CATH. Seed: 5   
Date: 10/20/2018    Time: 2:30 PM
FISHER CATHOLIC

 

 
 
MORRAL RIDGEDALE Seed: 6   


       


   
Date: 10/25/2018    Time: 6:00 PM
at Worthington Christian MS

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   


   
Date: 10/25/2018    Time: 7:30 PM
at Worthington Christian MS

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   


       


   
Date: 10/27/2018    Time: 2:00 PM
at Worthington Christian MS

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   


       


To Regional Semifinal
at Lancaster HS
vs. Jackson 1 District winner
Thu., Nov. 1 after 6pm match as visiting team