Division III - Regional/State

Soccer - Girls (Division III)


       Regional Semifinal


(15-4-0) KIRTLANDRank: 4 2
Date: 10/29/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Medina HS
Site / Contact Info
(16-2-1) DOYLESTOWN CHIPPEWA 0
Region 9
(13-3-1) INDEPENDENCE 3
Date: 10/29/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Ravenna HS
Site / Contact Info
(11-7-0) WARREN JOHN F. KENNEDY 0


(15-1-3) ARCHBOLD 2
Date: 10/29/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Defiance HS
Site / Contact Info
(16-3-0) SPENCERVILLE 0
Region 10
(17-1-1) FINDLAY LIBERTY-BENTONRank: 11 1 (2OT)
Date: 10/29/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Perrysburg JH
Site / Contact Info
(20-0-0) PEMBERVILLE EASTWOODRank: 3 0


(14-3-2) GAHANNA COLS. ACAD.Rank: 8 1
Date: 10/29/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Chillicothe HS
Site / Contact Info
(14-2-3) LYNCHBURG-CLAY 0
Region 11
(18-1-0) NEW MIDDLETOWN SPRINGFIELD 0
Date: 10/29/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Canton Central Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
(11-7-2) ZANESVILLE BISHOP ROSECRANS 1


(10-6-4) CIN. MADEIRARank: 13 1
Date: 10/29/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Norwood HS
Site / Contact Info
(10-3-6) CIN. MARIEMONTRank: 9 2
Region 12
(16-0-2) CIN. COUNTRY DAYRank: 1 6
Date: 10/29/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Centerville Alumni Stadium
Site / Contact Info
(15-1-2) SIDNEY LEHMAN CATH.Rank: 2 1


       Regional Final


(16-4-0) KIRTLANDRank: 4 4
Date: 11/2/2019    Time: 12:00 PM
at Twinsburg HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
(14-3-1) INDEPENDENCE 0


(16-1-3) ARCHBOLD 1
Date: 11/2/2019    Time: 4:00 PM
at Lake HS-Millbury
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
(18-1-1) FINDLAY LIBERTY-BENTONRank: 11 2


(15-3-2) GAHANNA COLS. ACAD.Rank: 8 2
Date: 11/2/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Coshocton HS Stewart Field
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
(12-7-2) ZANESVILLE BISHOP ROSECRANS 0


(11-3-6) CIN. MARIEMONTRank: 9 1
Date: 11/2/2019    Time: 12:00 PM
at Norwood Shea Stadium
Site / Contact Info
 
 
(17-0-2) CIN. COUNTRY DAYRank: 1 4


       State Semifinal


(17-4-0) KIRTLANDRank: 4 1
Date: 11/5/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Clyde HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(19-1-1) FINDLAY LIBERTY-BENTONRank: 11 2


(16-3-2) GAHANNA COLS. ACAD.Rank: 8 2
Date: 11/5/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Xenia Football Field
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(18-0-2) CIN. COUNTRY DAYRank: 1 4


       State Final


(20-1-1) FINDLAY LIBERTY-BENTONRank: 11 1
Date: 11/9/2019    Time: 4:00 PM
at MAPFRE Stadium
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(19-0-2) CIN. COUNTRY DAYRank: 1 5


       


CIN. COUNTRY DAY
2019 Division III State Champions