2019 Boys Soccer State Tournament - Regional/State

Soccer - Boys (Division I)


       Regional Semifinal


(13-4-2) NORTH CANTON HOOVER 3
Date: 10/30/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Solon HS
Site / Contact Info
(11-3-5) SHAKER HTS. 2
Region 1
(18-0-1) MEDINARank: 1 4
Date: 10/30/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Nordonia HS
Site / Contact Info
(13-5-1) SOLON 1


(17-0-2) CLE. ST. IGNATIUSRank: 2 5
Date: 10/30/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Brunswick HS
Site / Contact Info
(17-0-2) AVONRank: 8 0
Region 2
(16-2-2) MILFORD 3
Date: 10/30/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Wapakoneta HS
Site / Contact Info
(16-1-3) WHITEHOUSE ANTHONY WAYNERank: 9 1


(16-2-1) POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTYRank: 4 3
Date: 10/30/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Dublin Jerome HS
Site / Contact Info
(11-8-1) WESTERVILLE CENTRAL 0
Region 3
(14-3-2) COLS. ST. CHARLESRank: 10 0
Date: 10/30/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Westerville Central HS
Site / Contact Info
(16-0-3) WORTHINGTON KILBOURNERank: 5 1


(12-5-2) CIN. ST. XAVIER 2
Date: 10/30/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Lebanon JH
Site / Contact Info
(17-1-2) CIN. ARCHBISHOP MOELLERRank: 3 3 (SO)
Region 4
(14-3-3) LIBERTY TWP. LAKOTA EAST 4
Date: 10/30/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Monroe H.S.
Site / Contact Info
(12-5-2) CIN. ELDER 2


       Regional Final


(14-4-2) NORTH CANTON HOOVER 2
Date: 11/2/2019    Time: 3:30 PM
at Green Memorial Stadium
Site / Contact Info
 
 
(19-0-1) MEDINARank: 1 3


(18-0-2) CLE. ST. IGNATIUSRank: 2 5
Date: 11/2/2019    Time: 2:00 PM
at Dublin Jerome HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
(17-2-2) MILFORD 0


(17-2-1) POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTYRank: 4 5
Date: 11/2/2019    Time: 12:30 PM
at Olentangy HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
(17-0-3) WORTHINGTON KILBOURNERank: 5 0


(18-1-2) CIN. ARCHBISHOP MOELLERRank: 3 1
Date: 11/2/2019    Time: 4:00 PM
at Princeton HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
(15-3-3) LIBERTY TWP. LAKOTA EAST 2


       State Semifinal


(20-0-1) MEDINARank: 1 0
Date: 11/6/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Brunswick HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(19-0-2) CLE. ST. IGNATIUSRank: 2 3


(18-2-1) POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTYRank: 4 1
Date: 11/6/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Xenia Football Field
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(16-3-3) LIBERTY TWP. LAKOTA EAST 0


       State Final


(20-0-2) CLE. ST. IGNATIUSRank: 2 4
Date: 11/10/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at MAPFRE Stadium
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(19-2-1) POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTYRank: 4 0


       


CLE. ST. IGNATIUS
2019 Division I State Champions