Division I - Regional/State

Basketball - Boys (Division I)


       Regional Semifinal


CANTON MCKINLEY 71
Date: 3/11/2020    Time: 6:15 PM
at Cleveland State Univ - Wolstein Ctr.
Site / Contact Info
SHAKER HTS. 83
Region 2
MENTOR 76 (2OT)
Date: 3/11/2020    Time: 8:00 PM
at Cleveland State Univ - Wolstein Ctr.
Site / Contact Info
MEDINA 72


LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD 76
Date: 3/11/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
at Univ. of Akron - Rhodes Arena
Site / Contact Info
LORAIN 55
Region 1
LIMA SENIOR 50
Date: 3/11/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
at Univ. of Toledo - Savage Arena
Site / Contact Info
TOL. START 48


COLS. WALNUT RIDGE 32
Date: 3/11/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
at Ohio Dominican Univ.
Site / Contact Info
HILLIARD BRADLEY 59
Region 3
THOMAS WORTHINGTON 
Date: 3/12/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
at Ohio Dominican Univ.
Site / Contact Info
WESTERVILLE CENTRAL 


CENTERVILLE 42
Date: 3/11/2020    Time: 6:15 PM
at Xavier Univ.-Cintas Center
Site / Contact Info
CIN. ARCHBISHOP MOELLER 54
Region 4
LIBERTY TWP. LAKOTA EAST 44
Date: 3/11/2020    Time: 8:00 PM
at Xavier Univ.-Cintas Center
Site / Contact Info
CIN. LASALLE 35


       Regional Final


SHAKER HTS. 
Date: 3/14/2020    Time: 2:00 PM
at Cleveland State Univ - Wolstein Ctr.
Site / Contact Info
 
 
MENTOR 


LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD 
Date: 3/14/2020    Time: 2:00 PM
at Univ. of Toledo - Savage Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
LIMA SENIOR 


HILLIARD BRADLEY 
Date: 3/14/2020    Time: 2:00 PM
at Ohio Dominican Univ.
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 


CIN. ARCHBISHOP MOELLER 
Date: 3/14/2020    Time: 7:30 PM
at Xavier Univ.-Cintas Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
LIBERTY TWP. LAKOTA EAST 


       State Semifinal


 
Date: 3/20/2020    Time: 6:00 PM
at Ohio State Univ. - Schottenstein Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 
Date: 3/20/2020    Time: 8:00 PM
at Ohio State Univ. - Schottenstein Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


       State Final


 
Date: 3/21/2020    Time: 8:30 PM
at Ohio State Univ. - Schottenstein Center
Site / Contact Info