Southwest 1 - Sectional/District

Volleyball - Girls (Division II)


       


SPRINGFIELD KENTON RIDGE Seed: 4   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


GREENVILLE Seed: 5    1
Date: 10/20/2020    Time: 5:30 PM
 

25-16, 23-25, 25-23, 25-23

 

BELLEFONTAINE BENJAMIN LOGAN Seed: 3    3


BROOKVILLE Seed: 6   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


BELLEFONTAINE Seed: 10    0
Date: 10/20/2020    Time: 7:30 PM
 

25-16, 25-16, 25-7

 

ST. PARIS GRAHAM LOCAL Seed: 2    3


MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK Seed: 1   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


DAY. STIVERS SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS Seed: 10    0
Date: 10/21/2020    Time: 6:15 PM
 

25-14, 25-14, 25-3

 

HAMILTON ROSS Seed: 8    3


KETTERING ARCHBISHOP ALTER Seed: 3   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


DAY. DAVID H PONITZ Seed: 13   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


       


SPRINGFIELD KENTON RIDGE Seed: 4    2
Date: 10/26/2020    Time: 6:30 PM
 

22-25, 25-23, 20-25, 25-19, 15-9

 

 
 
 
BELLEFONTAINE BENJAMIN LOGAN Seed: 3    3


BROOKVILLE Seed: 6    0
Date: 10/22/2020    Time: 7:30 PM
 

25-16, 25-23, 25-17

 

 
 
 
 
ST. PARIS GRAHAM LOCAL Seed: 2    3


MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/24/2020    Time: 4:30 PM
 

25-13, 25-21, 25-10

 

 
 
 
 
HAMILTON ROSS Seed: 8    0


KETTERING ARCHBISHOP ALTER Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/24/2020    Time: 5:30 PM
 

25-14, 25-12, 25-10

 

 
 
 
 
 
DAY. DAVID H PONITZ Seed: 13    0


       


BELLEFONTAINE BENJAMIN LOGAN Seed: 3    0
Date: 10/28/2020    Time: 5:30 PM
 

25-21, 25-19, 25-20

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ST. PARIS GRAHAM LOCAL Seed: 2    3


MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/27/2020    Time: 8:00 PM
 

19-25, 27-25, 27-29, 25-23, 15-11

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
KETTERING ARCHBISHOP ALTER Seed: 3    2


       


ST. PARIS GRAHAM LOCAL Seed: 2    1
Date: 10/31/2020    Time: 12:00 PM
 

16-25, 25-15, 25-22, 25-19

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK Seed: 1    3


       


MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK