Region 5 - Regional

Football - 11 player - Boys (Division II)


       


AKRON ARCHBISHOP HOBAN Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


KENT ROOSEVELT Seed: 16    28
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
THEODORE ROOSEVELT
Site / Contact Info
HUNTING VALLEY UNIVERSITY SCHOOL Seed: 17    3


MAYFIELD Seed: 8    51
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
MAYFIELD
Site / Contact Info
AKRON KENMORE-GARFIELD Seed: 25    6


MACEDONIA NORDONIA Seed: 9    48
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
NORDONIA
Site / Contact Info
ASHTABULA LAKESIDE Seed: 24    7


CLE. BENEDICTINE Seed: 4   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


WILLOUGHBY SOUTH Seed: 13    36
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
SOUTH
Site / Contact Info
MADISON Seed: 20    8


CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT Seed: 5   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


EASTLAKE NORTH Seed: 12    7
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
NORTH
Site / Contact Info
GARFIELD HTS. Seed: 21    13


AUSTINTOWN-FITCH Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


LYNDHURST BRUSH Seed: 15    14
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
BRUSH
Site / Contact Info
TWINSBURG Seed: 18    42


WARREN G. HARDING Seed: 7    42
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
WARREN G HARDING
Site / Contact Info
AKRON NORTH Seed: 26    0


MAPLE HTS. Seed: 10    58
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
MAPLE HEIGHTS
Site / Contact Info
AKRON FIRESTONE Seed: 23    0


HUDSON Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


BEDFORD Seed: 14    42
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
BEDFORD
Site / Contact Info
AKRON ELLET Seed: 19    7


PAINESVILLE RIVERSIDE Seed: 6   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


BOARDMAN Seed: 11    49
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
BOARDMAN
Site / Contact Info
CUYAHOGA FALLS Seed: 22    0


       


AKRON ARCHBISHOP HOBAN Seed: 1    63
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
ARCHBISHOP HOBAN
Site / Contact Info
 
 
KENT ROOSEVELT Seed: 16    0


MAYFIELD Seed: 8    55
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
MAYFIELD
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
MACEDONIA NORDONIA Seed: 9    31


CLE. BENEDICTINE Seed: 4    35
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
at Cleveland Heights HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
WILLOUGHBY SOUTH Seed: 13    0


CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT Seed: 5    49
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
WALSH JESUIT
Site / Contact Info
 
 
GARFIELD HTS. Seed: 21    14


AUSTINTOWN-FITCH Seed: 2    35
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
AUSTINTOWN-FITCH
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
TWINSBURG Seed: 18    0


WARREN G. HARDING Seed: 7    38
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
WARREN G HARDING
Site / Contact Info
 
 
MAPLE HTS. Seed: 10    6


HUDSON Seed: 3    42
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
HUDSON
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
BEDFORD Seed: 14    0


PAINESVILLE RIVERSIDE Seed: 6    39
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
RIVERSIDE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
BOARDMAN Seed: 11    28


       


AKRON ARCHBISHOP HOBAN Seed: 1    42
Date: 10/23/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
ARCHBISHOP HOBAN
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MAYFIELD Seed: 8    0


CLE. BENEDICTINE Seed: 4    27 (1OT)
Date: 10/24/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
at Euclid HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT Seed: 5    20


AUSTINTOWN-FITCH Seed: 2    10
Date: 10/23/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
AUSTINTOWN-FITCH
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WARREN G. HARDING Seed: 7    24


HUDSON Seed: 3    35 (1OT)
Date: 10/23/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
HUDSON
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PAINESVILLE RIVERSIDE Seed: 6    28


       


AKRON ARCHBISHOP HOBAN Seed: 1    37
Date: 10/30/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
ARCHBISHOP HOBAN
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CLE. BENEDICTINE Seed: 4    0


WARREN G. HARDING Seed: 7    6
Date: 10/30/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
HUDSON
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HUDSON Seed: 3    35


       


AKRON ARCHBISHOP HOBAN Seed: 1    31
Date: 11/6/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
ARCHBISHOP HOBAN
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HUDSON Seed: 3    14


       


AKRON ARCHBISHOP HOBAN
To State Semifinal
Fri., Nov. 13 - 7 p.m.