Region 6 - Regional

Football - 11 player - Boys (Division II)


       


AVON Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


NORTH OLMSTED Seed: 16    48
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
NORTH OLMSTED
Site / Contact Info
GRAFTON MIDVIEW Seed: 17    45


MEDINA HIGHLAND Seed: 8   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


FREMONT ROSS Seed: 9    71
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
FREMONT ROSS
Site / Contact Info
PARMA NORMANDY Seed: 24    0


TOL. ST. JOHN'S Seed: 4   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


BARBERTON Seed: 13    49
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
BARBERTON
Site / Contact Info
LAKEWOOD Seed: 20    0


BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS. Seed: 5   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


PARMA HTS. VALLEY FORGE Seed: 12    26
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
VALLEY FORGE
Site / Contact Info
OREGON CLAY Seed: 21    27


TOL. CENTRAL CATH. Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW Seed: 15    29
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW
Site / Contact Info
HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD Seed: 18    10


WHITEHOUSE ANTHONY WAYNE Seed: 7   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES Seed: 10    38
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
ST FRANCIS DE SALES
Site / Contact Info
NORTH RIDGEVILLE Seed: 23    0


AVON LAKE Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


WADSWORTH Seed: 14    48
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
WADSWORTH
Site / Contact Info
WESTLAKE Seed: 19    21


OLMSTED FALLS Seed: 6   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


AMHERST STEELE Seed: 11    45
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
STEELE
Site / Contact Info
NORTH ROYALTON Seed: 22    48


       


AVON Seed: 1   
NO CONTEST
  
 
 
 
NORTH OLMSTED Seed: 16   


MEDINA HIGHLAND Seed: 8    41
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
HIGHLAND
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
FREMONT ROSS Seed: 9    21


TOL. ST. JOHN'S Seed: 4    14
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
ST JOHN'S JESUIT
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
BARBERTON Seed: 13    21


BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS. Seed: 5    49
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
OREGON CLAY Seed: 21    33


TOL. CENTRAL CATH. Seed: 2    48
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
CENTRAL CATHOLIC
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW Seed: 15    0


WHITEHOUSE ANTHONY WAYNE Seed: 7    7
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
ANTHONY WAYNE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES Seed: 10    10


AVON LAKE Seed: 3    30
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
AVON LAKE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
WADSWORTH Seed: 14    7


OLMSTED FALLS Seed: 6    27
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
OLMSTED FALLS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
NORTH ROYALTON Seed: 22    33 (2OT)


       


AVON Seed: 1   
Date: 10/24/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
AVON
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MEDINA HIGHLAND Seed: 8   


BARBERTON Seed: 13    30
Date: 10/23/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS. Seed: 5    55


TOL. CENTRAL CATH. Seed: 2    50
Date: 10/23/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
CENTRAL CATHOLIC
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES Seed: 10    6


AVON LAKE Seed: 3    54
Date: 10/23/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
AVON LAKE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NORTH ROYALTON Seed: 22    7


       


   
Date: 10/30/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
Better Seeded Team’s Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS. Seed: 5   


TOL. CENTRAL CATH. Seed: 2   
Date: 10/30/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
CENTRAL CATHOLIC
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AVON LAKE Seed: 3   


       


   
Date: 11/6/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
TBA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   


       


To State Semifinal
Fri., Nov. 13 - 7 p.m.