Region 8 - Regional

Football - 11 player - Boys (Division II)


       


CIN. WINTON WOODS Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


NEW CARLISLE TECUMSEH Seed: 16    0
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
TECUMSEH
Site / Contact Info
XENIA Seed: 17    18


TRENTON EDGEWOOD Seed: 8    62
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
EDGEWOOD
Site / Contact Info
COLS. WEST Seed: 25    12


TROY Seed: 9    49
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
TROY
Site / Contact Info
COLS. FRANKLIN HTS. Seed: 24    6


KINGS MILLS KINGS Seed: 4   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


OXFORD TALAWANDA Seed: 13    56
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
TALAWANDA
Site / Contact Info
DAY. BELMONT Seed: 20    13


CIN. TURPIN Seed: 5   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


FAIRBORN Seed: 12   
NO CONTEST
  
 
CIN. WITHROW Seed: 21   


CIN. LASALLE Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


MORROW LITTLE MIAMI Seed: 15    48
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
LITTLE MIAMI
Site / Contact Info
LOVELAND Seed: 18    40


RIVERSIDE STEBBINS Seed: 7   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


SIDNEY Seed: 10    31
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
SIDNEY
Site / Contact Info
WEST CARROLLTON Seed: 23    12


PIQUA Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


HARRISON Seed: 14    32
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
HARRISON
Site / Contact Info
LIMA SENIOR Seed: 19    28


CIN. ANDERSON Seed: 6   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


ASHVILLE TEAYS VALLEY Seed: 11    68
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
TEAYS VALLEY
Site / Contact Info
COLS. BRIGGS Seed: 22    0


       


CIN. WINTON WOODS Seed: 1    28
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
WINTON WOODS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
XENIA Seed: 17    13


TRENTON EDGEWOOD Seed: 8   
NO CONTEST
  
 
 
 
 
TROY Seed: 9   


KINGS MILLS KINGS Seed: 4    42
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
KINGS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
OXFORD TALAWANDA Seed: 13    7


CIN. TURPIN Seed: 5    23
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
TURPIN
Site / Contact Info
 
 
CIN. WITHROW Seed: 21    6


CIN. LASALLE Seed: 2    42
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
LA SALLE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
MORROW LITTLE MIAMI Seed: 15    14


RIVERSIDE STEBBINS Seed: 7    24 (1OT)
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
STEBBINS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
SIDNEY Seed: 10    23


PIQUA Seed: 3    42
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
PIQUA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
HARRISON Seed: 14    7


CIN. ANDERSON Seed: 6    52
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
ANDERSON
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
ASHVILLE TEAYS VALLEY Seed: 11    14


       


CIN. WINTON WOODS Seed: 1   
Date: 10/24/2020    Time: 5:00 PM
WINTON WOODS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRENTON EDGEWOOD Seed: 8   


KINGS MILLS KINGS Seed: 4   
Date: 10/24/2020    Time: 12:00 PM
KINGS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CIN. TURPIN Seed: 5   


CIN. LASALLE Seed: 2    49
Date: 10/23/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
LA SALLE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RIVERSIDE STEBBINS Seed: 7    0


PIQUA Seed: 3    22
Date: 10/23/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
PIQUA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CIN. ANDERSON Seed: 6    29


       


   
Date: 10/30/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
Better Seeded Team’s Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   


CIN. LASALLE Seed: 2   
Date: 10/30/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
LA SALLE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CIN. ANDERSON Seed: 6   


       


   
Date: 11/6/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
TBA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   


       


To State Semifinal
Fri., Nov. 13 - 7 p.m.