Region 27 - Regional

Football - 11 player - Boys (Division VII)


       


GLOUSTER TRIMBLE Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


WOODSFIELD MONROE CENTRAL Seed: 16    46
Date: 10/10/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
MONROE CENTRAL
Site / Contact Info
STRASBURG-FRANKLIN Seed: 17    6


BEAVER EASTERN Seed: 8   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


SUGAR GROVE BERNE UNION Seed: 9    63
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
BERNE UNION
Site / Contact Info
ZANESVILLE BISHOP ROSECRANS Seed: 24    6


DANVILLE Seed: 4   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CARDINGTON-LINCOLN Seed: 13    68
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
CARDINGTON-LINCOLN
Site / Contact Info
LANCASTER FISHER CATH. Seed: 20    43


NEWARK CATH. Seed: 5   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


BOWERSTON CONOTTON VALLEY Seed: 12   
NO CONTEST
  
 
PORTSMOUTH NOTRE DAME Seed: 21   


HOWARD EAST KNOX Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


TORONTO Seed: 15    26
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
TORONTO
Site / Contact Info
NEW PHILADELPHIA TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATH. Seed: 18    12


SHADYSIDE Seed: 7   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


NEW MATAMORAS FRONTIER Seed: 10    54
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 12:00 AM
FRONTIER
Site / Contact Info
LANCASTER FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACAD. Seed: 23    13


HANNIBAL RIVER Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


WATERFORD Seed: 14    49
Date: 10/9/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
WATERFORD
Site / Contact Info
CORNING MILLER Seed: 19    0


CALDWELL Seed: 6   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


REEDSVILLE EASTERN Seed: 11   
NO CONTEST
  
 
PORTSMOUTH SCIOTOVILLE Seed: 22   


       


GLOUSTER TRIMBLE Seed: 1    47
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
TRIMBLE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
WOODSFIELD MONROE CENTRAL Seed: 16    26


BEAVER EASTERN Seed: 8    22
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
EASTERN
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
SUGAR GROVE BERNE UNION Seed: 9    28


DANVILLE Seed: 4    46
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
DANVILLE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
CARDINGTON-LINCOLN Seed: 13    20


NEWARK CATH. Seed: 5    42
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
at Heath HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
BOWERSTON CONOTTON VALLEY Seed: 12    6


HOWARD EAST KNOX Seed: 2    20
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
EAST KNOX
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
TORONTO Seed: 15    6


SHADYSIDE Seed: 7    48
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
SHADYSIDE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
NEW MATAMORAS FRONTIER Seed: 10    14


HANNIBAL RIVER Seed: 3    7
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
RIVER
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
WATERFORD Seed: 14    6


CALDWELL Seed: 6    14
Date: 10/16/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
CALDWELL
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
REEDSVILLE EASTERN Seed: 11    26


       


GLOUSTER TRIMBLE Seed: 1    35
Date: 10/23/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
TRIMBLE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SUGAR GROVE BERNE UNION Seed: 9    14


DANVILLE Seed: 4    7
Date: 10/23/2020    Time: 6:30 PM
DANVILLE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NEWARK CATH. Seed: 5    42


HOWARD EAST KNOX Seed: 2    0
Date: 10/23/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
EAST KNOX
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHADYSIDE Seed: 7    14


HANNIBAL RIVER Seed: 3    49
Date: 10/23/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
RIVER
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
REEDSVILLE EASTERN Seed: 11    13


       


GLOUSTER TRIMBLE Seed: 1    19
Date: 10/30/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
TRIMBLE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NEWARK CATH. Seed: 5    35


SHADYSIDE Seed: 7    42
Date: 10/30/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
RIVER
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HANNIBAL RIVER Seed: 3    9


       


NEWARK CATH. Seed: 5    10
Date: 11/6/2020    Time: 7:00 PM
NEWARK CATHOLIC
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHADYSIDE Seed: 7    7


       


NEWARK CATH.
To State Semifinal
Fri., Nov. 13 - 7 p.m.