Central - Sectional/District

Volleyball - Girls (Division IV)


       


GALION NORTHMOR Seed: 1   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


CANAL WINCHESTER HARVEST PREP. Seed: 18   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


DELAWARE CHRISTIAN Seed: 4   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


COLS. TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN Seed: 11    0
Date: 10/20/2020    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-18, 25-22, 25-16

 

MORRAL RIDGEDALE Seed: 12    3


LANCASTER FISHER CATH. Seed: 3   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


MILLERSPORT Seed: 15   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


LONDON MADISON PLAINS Seed: 7   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


GROVEPORT MADISON CHRISTIAN Seed: 14   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


NEWARK CATH. Seed: 2   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


HOWARD EAST KNOX Seed: 17   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


DANVILLE Seed: 8   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


WESTERVILLE NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN Seed: 9    1
Date: 10/20/2020    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-14, 22-25, 25-13, 25-18

 

GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN Seed: 10    3


LANCASTER FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACAD. Seed: 6   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN ACAD. Seed: 13   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


COL. PATRIOT PREPARATORY Seed: 16   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


PLAIN CITY SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN Seed: 5   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


       


GALION NORTHMOR Seed: 1   
NO CONTEST
  
 
 
 
 
CANAL WINCHESTER HARVEST PREP. Seed: 18   


DELAWARE CHRISTIAN Seed: 4    3
Date: 10/22/2020    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-16, 19-25, 25-23, 25-13

 

 
 
 
 
MORRAL RIDGEDALE Seed: 12    1


LANCASTER FISHER CATH. Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/22/2020    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-3, 25-9, 25-17

 

 
 
 
 
MILLERSPORT Seed: 15    0


LONDON MADISON PLAINS Seed: 7    3
Date: 10/22/2020    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-11, 25-14, 25-12

 

 
 
 
 
 
GROVEPORT MADISON CHRISTIAN Seed: 14    0


NEWARK CATH. Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/22/2020    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-13, 25-10, 25-12

 

 
 
 
 
HOWARD EAST KNOX Seed: 17    0


DANVILLE Seed: 8    3
Date: 10/22/2020    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-19, 26-24, 25-11

 

 
 
 
GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN Seed: 10    0


LANCASTER FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACAD. Seed: 6   
NO CONTEST
  
 
 
 
 
 
GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN ACAD. Seed: 13   


COL. PATRIOT PREPARATORY Seed: 16    0
Date: 10/22/2020    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-10, 25-9, 25-8

 

 
 
 
 
PLAIN CITY SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN Seed: 5    3


       


GALION NORTHMOR Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/24/2020    Time: 2:30 PM
 

26-24, 25-13, 25-22

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DELAWARE CHRISTIAN Seed: 4    0


LANCASTER FISHER CATH. Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/24/2020    Time: 2:30 PM
 

25-21, 25-17, 15-25, 25-12

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONDON MADISON PLAINS Seed: 7    1


NEWARK CATH. Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/24/2020    Time: 2:30 PM
 

25-23, 25-7, 25-12

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DANVILLE Seed: 8    0


GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN ACAD. Seed: 13    1
Date: 10/24/2020    Time: 2:30 PM
 

25-23, 25-13, 25-27, 25-10

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PLAIN CITY SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN Seed: 5    3


       


GALION NORTHMOR Seed: 1    2
Date: 10/27/2020    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-19, 23-25, 25-17, 15-25, 16-14

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LANCASTER FISHER CATH. Seed: 3    3


NEWARK CATH. Seed: 2    3
Date: 10/27/2020    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-15, 25-5, 25-5

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PLAIN CITY SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN Seed: 5    0


       


LANCASTER FISHER CATH. Seed: 3    1
Date: 10/31/2020    Time: 2:30 PM
 

25-27, 25-14, 25-14, 25-16

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NEWARK CATH. Seed: 2    3


       


NEWARK CATH.
To Region 15 Tournament at TBA
vs. Southeast25 District winner
Thu., Nov. 5 - time TBA
as visiting team