Central 2 - Sectional/District

Basketball - Boys (Division II)


       


COLS. EASTMOOR ACAD. Seed: 14   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


HEATH Seed: 4    73
Date: 2/23/2021    Time: 7:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

LONDON Seed: 21    59


DELAWARE BUCKEYE VALLEY Seed: 5   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


COLS. EAST Seed: 17    58
Date: 2/23/2021    Time: 7:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

CALEDONIA RIVER VALLEY Seed: 12    77


COLS. LINDEN MCKINLEY Seed: 7   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


BEXLEY Seed: 11    31
Date: 2/23/2021    Time: 7:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON Seed: 13    47


HEBRON LAKEWOOD Seed: 23   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


COLS. BEECHCROFT Seed: 3    86
Date: 2/23/2021    Time: 7:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

COLS. MARION-FRANKLIN Seed: 20    56


       


COLS. EASTMOOR ACAD. Seed: 14    58
Date: 2/26/2021    Time: 7:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
HEATH Seed: 4    59


DELAWARE BUCKEYE VALLEY Seed: 5    68
Date: 2/27/2021    Time: 7:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
CALEDONIA RIVER VALLEY Seed: 12    60


COLS. LINDEN MCKINLEY Seed: 7    45
Date: 2/26/2021    Time: 7:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON Seed: 13    59


HEBRON LAKEWOOD Seed: 23    29
Date: 2/26/2021    Time: 7:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
 
COLS. BEECHCROFT Seed: 3    69


       


HEATH Seed: 4    56
Date: 3/3/2021    Time: 7:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DELAWARE BUCKEYE VALLEY Seed: 5    40


COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON Seed: 13    43 (2OT)
Date: 3/3/2021    Time: 7:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COLS. BEECHCROFT Seed: 3    39


       


HEATH Seed: 4    35
Date: 3/6/2021    Time: 4:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON Seed: 13    44


       


COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON
To Region 8 Tournament at TBA
vs. Southwest 1 District Winner
Date TBA - 6:15 p.m.
as visiting team